John Franz

Real Name:
John Charles Franz
Profile:
British record producer, pianist and A&R manager for the Philips label.

Born: 23 February 1922, Holloway, London, England
Died: 29 January 1977, Hampstead, London, England
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

06 R.M.T. John Franz - Disco Professionale Per Parolieri N. 1  album art Franca Rossetti, Tony Pagliaro, Jonny Franz* Franca Rossetti, Tony Pagliaro, Jonny Franz* - Disco Professionale Per Parolieri N. 1 (7", EP) R.M.T. 06 R.M.T. Italy 1965 Sell This Version