Ad

J.J. Johnson (8)

Real Name:Jarrod Jerrell Johnson
Profile:

American drummer born February 6, 1970 in San Antonio, Texas, United States. He has worked with John Mayer, Gary Clark Jr., Doyle Bramhall II, Boz Scaggs, Charlie Sexton, Neil Finn, Abra Moore.

In Groups:54 seconds, Billy White Trio, Doyle Bramhall II & Smokestack, Hot Buttered Rhythm, Mumbleskinny, Tedeschi Trucks Band, The Finest Kind, Stephen Doster And The Libertines
Variations:
Viewing All | J.J. Johnson (8)

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0