Farryl Purkiss

Real Name:
Farryl David Purkiss
Profile:
South African singer/songwriter, born 20. March 1980, Durban.

Growing up in Umhlanga, an eponymous debut effort appeared in 2006, with full-length sophomore album "Fruitbats and Crows" following in 2009. Now based in Cape Town, the surfer-cum-acoustic songwriter has toured internationally, and his songs have appeared in adverts, movies, and TV shows such as "Private Practice".
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

GHR 003 Chapter One — Farryl Purkiss Farryl Purkiss Chapter One(CD, Album) Greenhouse Music (3) GHR 003 South Africa 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSCD 505 Farryl Purkiss — Farryl Purkiss Farryl Purkiss Farryl Purkiss(CD, Album) 2 Feet SSCD 505 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSCD 524 Fruitbats & Crows — Farryl Purkiss Farryl Purkiss Fruitbats & Crows Sheer music SSCD 524 South Africa 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSCD 532 Home. — Farryl Purkiss Farryl Purkiss Home.(CD, Album) 2 Feet SSCD 532 South Africa 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SSCD 501 Ducking And Diving — Farryl Purkiss Farryl Purkiss Ducking And Diving(CD, Single) 2 Feet, Sheer Group SSCD 501 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSCD 511 Better Days — Farryl Purkiss Farryl Purkiss Better Days(CD, Single) 2 Feet SSCD 511 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SSCD 531 Seraphine EP — Farryl Purkiss Farryl Purkiss Seraphine EP(CD, EP) 2 Feet, Sheer Group SSCD 531 US 2012 Sell This Version