Emmanuel Nunes

Real Name:
Emmanuel Tito Ricoca Nunes
Profile:
Portuguese composer, born August 31, 1941 in Lisbon.
Died September 2, 2012 in Paris.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Emmanuel Nunes

Emmanuel Nunes Discography Tracks

Albums

Emmanuel Nunes - Degrés - Impromptu Pour Un Voyage album art Emmanuel Nunes Degrés - Impromptu Pour Un Voyage (Album) Diapasão Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
581 110 Emmanuel Nunes - Emmanuel Nunes album art Emmanuel Nunes, Pierre-Yves Artaud, Groupe Vocal De France Emmanuel Nunes, Pierre-Yves Artaud, Groupe Vocal De France - Emmanuel Nunes(CD, Album) MFA - Radio France 581 110 France 1986 Sell This Version
581095 Emmanuel Nunes - Litanies Du Feu Et De La Mer album art Emmanuel Nunes, Alice Ader Emmanuel Nunes, Alice Ader - Litanies Du Feu Et De La Mer(CD) Adda 581095 France 1989 Sell This Version
Emmanuel Nunes - Esquisses / Musik Der Frühe album art Emmanuel Nunes, Quatuor Arditti*, Peter Eötvös, Ensemble Intercontemporain Emmanuel Nunes, Quatuor Arditti*, Peter Eötvös, Ensemble Intercontemporain - Esquisses / Musik Der Frühe (Album) Erato France 1990 Sell This Version
NUM 1007 Emmanuel Nunes - Litanies Du Feu Et De La Mer album art Emmanuel Nunes, Madalena Soveral Emmanuel Nunes, Madalena Soveral - Litanies Du Feu Et De La Mer(CD, Album) Numérica NUM 1007 Portugal 1992 Sell This Version
204392 Emmanuel Nunes - Degrés - Nachtmusik album art Emmanuel Nunes - Ensemble Contrechamps - Mark Foster (5) Emmanuel Nunes - Ensemble Contrechamps - Mark Foster (5) - Degrés - Nachtmusik(CD, Album) Accord 204392 France 1994 Sell This Version
MC 782020 Emmanuel Nunes -  Machina Mundi  album art Emmanuel Nunes Machina Mundi (CD, Album) Montaigne MC 782020 France 1994 Sell This Version
Emmanuel Nunes - Quodlibet album art Emmanuel NunesEnsemble Modern, Orquestra Gulbenkian Lisboa*, Kasper de Roo, Emilio Pomàrico* Emmanuel NunesEnsemble Modern, Orquestra Gulbenkian Lisboa*, Kasper de Roo, Emilio Pomàrico* - Quodlibet (Album) Montaigne France 1995 Sell This Version
472 964-2 Emmanuel Nunes - Lichtung I / Lichtung II album art Emmanuel Nunes - Ensemble Intercontemporain, Jonathan Nott Emmanuel Nunes - Ensemble Intercontemporain, Jonathan Nott - Lichtung I / Lichtung II(CD, Album) Accord 472 964-2 France 2003 Sell This Version
NUM 1153 Emmanuel Nunes - Épures Du Serpent Vert II · Duktus album art Emmanuel NunesRemix Ensemble, Peter Rundel Emmanuel NunesRemix Ensemble, Peter Rundel - Épures Du Serpent Vert II · Duktus(CD, Album) Numérica NUM 1153 Portugal 2007 Sell This Version
AECD 0756 Emmanuel Nunes - La Main Noire · Improvisation II - Portrait · Versus III album art Emmanuel Nunes, Christophe Desjardins Emmanuel Nunes, Christophe Desjardins - La Main Noire · Improvisation II - Portrait · Versus III(CD, Album) æon AECD 0756 France 2007 Sell This Version
none Emmanuel Nunes - Emmanuel Nunes album art Emmanuel Nunes Emmanuel Nunes(CD, Album) G. Ricordi & Co. none Germany 2011 Sell This Version
WER 6862 2 Emmanuel Nunes - Scherben album art Musikfabrik - Jonathan HarveyEnno PoppeKaija SaariahoEmmanuel Nunes Musikfabrik - Jonathan HarveyEnno PoppeKaija SaariahoEmmanuel Nunes - Scherben(CD) WERGO WER 6862 2 Germany 2015 Sell This Version
20159 Emmanuel Nunes - Chessed III / String Quartet No. 4 / Structures / String Quartet No. 3 "Grido" album art Arditti Quartet - Nunes* / Zimmerlin* / Feldman* / Lachenmann* Arditti Quartet - Nunes* / Zimmerlin* / Feldman* / Lachenmann* - Chessed III / String Quartet No. 4 / Structures / String Quartet No. 3 "Grido"(CDr, Album + Blu-ray-R, Album) Bmn Audiophil 20159 Switzerland 2016 Sell This Version
AECD 1755 Irvine Arditti, Salvatore Sciarrino, Elliott Carter, Emmanuel Nunes, Pierre Boulez Irvine Arditti, Salvatore Sciarrino, Elliott Carter, Emmanuel Nunes, Pierre Boulez - Caprices(CD, Album) æon AECD 1755 France 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

WWE 20025, WWE 3CD 20025 Emmanuel Nunes - 25 Years Experimentalstudio Freiburg album art Mark André*, Brian Ferneyhough, Cristóbal Halffter, Diego Minciacchi, Isabel Mundry, Luigi Nono, Emmanuel Nunes, André Richard, Dieter Schnebel Mark André*, Brian Ferneyhough, Cristóbal Halffter, Diego Minciacchi, Isabel Mundry, Luigi Nono, Emmanuel Nunes, André Richard, Dieter Schnebel - 25 Years Experimentalstudio Freiburg(3xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Col Legno WWE 20025, WWE 3CD 20025 Germany 1998 Sell This Version