Ad

Joe Hinton

Real Name:Joseph L. Hinton
Profile:

American Soul/R&B singer, songwriter and producer based in Los Angeles.
"Little Joe Hinton" in his early career, best know for his works for Motown (late 60s/early 70s).
Not to be confused with Joe Hinton (2)
Gospel/R&B singer, member of The Spirit Of Memphis and Duke/Peacock Records artist.


Born: July 7, 1937 in Dallas, Texas
Died: June 9, 2022 in Norwood, Massachusetts

Sites:mickeynold.blogspot.com , sirshambling.com , soul-in-groove.eklablog.com
Aliases:Jay Lewis (7)
Variations:
Viewing All | Joe Hinton

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0