Powerman

Real Name:
Michael Davey
Profile:
Jamaican reggae deejay. Born in: Jamaica, Kingston, Waterhouse (1973-05-31)
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

TR・C-050 Powerman - Rated R album art Powerman Rated R(CD, Album) Tachyon Records TR・C-050 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Ambition album art Michael Power a.k.a. Power Man* Ambition(CDr, Album, P/Mixed) Chiney K Productions none US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Powerman - Naah Tan So Back album art Powerman Naah Tan So Back(7") Dennis Star International none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Technicolor album art Power Man* Technicolor(7") New Name Muzik none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
6111 Powerman - Hit Man album art Power Man* Hit Man(7") Pickout 6111 Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Fight Over It album art Powerman Fight Over It(7") Pickout none Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Cry Fi Money album art Power Man* Cry Fi Money(7", Single) Electroforce none Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Forward album art Powerman Forward Digital-B none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Stone album art Powerman Stone (Single) Parish none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Stone album art Powerman Stone Steely & Clevie Records none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Tight A Top album art Powerman Tight A Top(7") Unity (7) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Carve Outa Wood album art Powerman Carve Outa Wood(7") Unity (7) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
BMD 128 Powerman - Tight A Top / Innocent Face album art Powerman, Ninja Ford Powerman, Ninja Ford - Tight A Top / Innocent Face(12", Single) Blue Mountain Records Ltd. BMD 128 UK 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Them Legalize It album art Powerman Them Legalize It(7") Unity (7) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Grab It Up album art Power Man* Grab It Up(7") Bravo The Best Baby Father none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman Dem Love Kiss(7") Unity (7) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Girls them Dej album art Powerman Girls them Dej(7") Unity (7) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Rock Holy / Ten Ton A Fluff album art Admiral* & Twitch* / Powerman Admiral* & Twitch* / Powerman - Rock Holy / Ten Ton A Fluff(7") Champion Records (3) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
JM 025 Powerman - Stone / Clutch album art Powerman / Papa San Powerman / Papa San - Stone / Clutch(12") Jammy's Records JM 025 UK 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Sound Boy album art Powerman Sound Boy(7", Han) Charmaine Records none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Stabri album art Powerman Stabri(7") Techniques none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Nuh Stop Take Him album art Powerman Nuh Stop Take Him(7") Pickout none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
F & S 013 Powerman - Stone / Baby It's Wonderful album art Powerman / Wayne Wonder Powerman / Wayne Wonder - Stone / Baby It's Wonderful(12", Maxi) Father & Son Records F & S 013 US 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Innocent Face album art Power Man* & Ninja Ford Power Man* & Ninja Ford - Innocent Face(7") Unity (7) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman - Gone A Lead / Version album art Powerman Gone A Lead / Version King Jammy's Dub none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version