Powerman

Powerman

Real Name:
Michael Davey
Profile:
Jamaican reggae deejay. Born in: Jamaica, Kingston, Waterhouse (1973-05-31)
Aliases:
Variations:
[a212401]

Artist

Powerman Discography Tracks

Albums

none Michael Power a.k.a. Power Man* Ambition(CDr, Album, P/Mixed) Chiney K Productions none US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Powerman Naah Tan So Back(7") Dennis Star International none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
none Power Man* Technicolor(7") New Name Muzik none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
none Powerman Fight Over It(7") Pickout none Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
none Power Man* Cry Fi Money(7", Single) Electroforce none Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
Powerman Forward Digital-B Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman Tight A Top(7") Unity (7) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman Carve Outa Wood(7") Unity (7) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman Them Legalize It(7") Unity (7) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Power Man* Grab It Up(7") Bravo The Best Baby Father none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman Dem Love Kiss(7") Unity (7) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman Girls them Dej(7") Unity (7) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Admiral* & Twitch* / Powerman Admiral* & Twitch* / Powerman - Rock Holy / Ten Ton A Fluff(7") Champion Records (3) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
JM 025 Powerman / Papa San Powerman / Papa San - Stone / Clutch(12") Not On Label JM 025 UK 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman Sound Boy(7", Han) Charmaine Records none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman Stabri(7") Techniques none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman Nuh Stop Take Him(7") Pickout none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman Stone(7") Steely & Clevie Records none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Powerman Stone(12", Single) Parish none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Power Man* & Ninja Ford Power Man* & Ninja Ford - Innocent Face(7") Unity (7) none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Powerman Miss, Kill & Bury Steely & Clevie Records Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
Powerman Love Girls Original Records (10) Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Power Man* Whe Di Gun Deh(7", Single) Bull Puss none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Powerman Dem Grudge You(7", Single) Techniques none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Power Man* Work Hard(7") Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version