András Dés

Real Name:
Dés András
Profile:
Dés András (András Dés; Dés is the family name) is a Hungarian percussionist. Born in Budapest in 1978, he is the son of the saxophonist and composer László Dés.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

KCG003 András Dés - In The Beginning There Was The Rhythm album art Kaltenecker* & Dés* Kaltenecker* & Dés* - In The Beginning There Was The Rhythm(CD) KCG Records KCG003 Hungary 2000 Sell This Version
KCG009 András Dés - Wanderlust album art Zsolt Kaltenecker, Péter Papesch*, András Dés Zsolt Kaltenecker, Péter Papesch*, András Dés - Wanderlust(CD, Dig) KCG Records KCG009 Hungary 2002 Sell This Version