Dennis Weaver

Real Name:
William Dennis Weaver
Profile:
Dennis Weaver (born June 4, 1924, Joplin, Missouri, USA – died February 24, 2006, Ridgway, Colorado, USA) was an American actor, perhaps best known for his roles on the television series Gunsmoke (1955-1975) and McCloud (1970-1977). Launched his own record label "Just Good Records" in the 1970's. Most well known artist on the label was Recording artist / actor Randy Boone
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dennis Weaver
[a2126382]

Artist

Dennis Weaver Discography Tracks

Albums

Dennis Weaver - Dennis Weaver album art Dennis Weaver Dennis Weaver (Album) Im'press Records, Im'press Records Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Dennis Weaver - People Songs album art Dennis Weaver People Songs (Album) ABC Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Dennis Weaver - One More Road album art Dennis Weaver One More Road Ovation Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
DJH 40479 Dennis Weaver - McCloud Country album art Dennis Weaver McCloud Country(Cass, Album) DJM Records (2) DJH 40479 UK 1975 Sell This Version
DJF 20504 Dennis Weaver - Dennis Weaver album art Dennis Weaver Dennis Weaver(LP) DJM Records (2) DJF 20504 UK 1977 Sell This Version
none Dennis Weaver - In Ishi, Last Of His Tribe album art Dennis Weaver In Ishi, Last Of His Tribe(LP, Album) Edward Lewis Productions Inc. none US 1978 Sell This Version
PIR 1001 Dennis Weaver - Coming Home To You album art Dennis Weaver Coming Home To You(LP, Album) Pacific International Records PIR 1001 US 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CA-5906 Dennis Weaver Girls (Wuz Made To Be Loved)(7", Single) Cascade Records (2) CA-5906 US 1959 Sell This Version
Dennis Weaver - Genesis Through Exodus / Sinking Of Reuben James album art Dennis Weaver Genesis Through Exodus / Sinking Of Reuben James (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1963 Sell This Version
103 Dennis Weaver - The Chicken Mash / The Apes album art Dennis Weaver The Chicken Mash / The Apes(7", Promo) Eva Records (7) 103 US 1963 Sell This Version
Dennis Weaver - No Name album art Dennis Weaver No Name (Single) Im'press Records US 1972 Sell This Version
J 27.126-B Dennis Weaver - Another Way album art Dennis Weaver Another Way(7", Single) Metronome J 27.126-B Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Dennis Weaver - Hubbardville Store album art Dennis Weaver Hubbardville Store (Single) Jugoton, DJM Records (2) US 1975 Sell This Version
Dennis Weaver - Make Love To Life album art Dennis Weaver Make Love To Life DJM Records (2) US 1977 Sell This Version
DJS 10758 Dennis Weaver - Devil In My Arms album art Dennis Weaver Devil In My Arms(7", Single, Promo) DJM Records (2) DJS 10758 UK 1977 Sell This Version
DJS 19001 Dennis Weaver - Calhoun album art Dennis Weaver Calhoun(7", Single) DJM Records (2) DJS 19001 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
DJS 10707 Dennis Weaver Hubbardville Store(7", Single, Promo) DJM Records (2) DJS 10707 UK 1977 Sell This Version
DJUS 1023 Dennis Weaver - Make Love To Life album art Dennis Weaver Make Love To Life(7") DJM Records (2) DJUS 1023 US 1977 Sell This Version
JG-104 Dennis Weaver - The World Needs Country Music/I am Content With Your Love album art Dennis Weaver The World Needs Country Music/I am Content With Your Love(7") Just Good Records JG-104 US 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

JH 1007 Dennis Weaver - Work Through My Hands Lord/Hungry Man/Free/Gentle Hands album art Annette Jemser, Pat Mahar, Max D. Barnes, Dennis Weaver, Hoyt Axton Annette Jemser, Pat Mahar, Max D. Barnes, Dennis Weaver, Hoyt Axton - Work Through My Hands Lord/Hungry Man/Free/Gentle Hands(7", Comp) Jeremiah Records Inc. JH 1007 US 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit