Willy Burmester

Real Name:
Carl Adolph Wilhelm Burmester
Profile:
German violinist and composer, born 16 March 1869 in Hamburg, Germany, died 16 January 1933 in Hamburg, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2126583]

Artist

Singles & EPs

G.C.-47978, G.C.-47979 Willy Burmester - Gavotte / Menuett album art Professor Willy Burmester* Gavotte / Menuett(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-47978, G.C.-47979 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
047917, 047918 Willy Burmester - Gavotte / Air album art Willy Burmester Gavotte / Air(Shellac, 12") Gramophone Monarch Record, Gramophone Monarch Record 047917, 047918 Unknown Sell This Version