Yuzo Koshiro

Real Name:
Koshiro Yūzō (古代祐三)
Profile:
Born on December 12, 1967 in Hino, Tokyo, Japan.

Videogame music composer known for producing some of the most famous soundtracks in the industry, ranging from Dragon Slayer, Ys and ActRaiser to Shinobi, Sonic, Streets Of Rage, Eye Of The Beholder and Shenmue.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

AY25-11 Yuzo Koshiro - Sound Fantasy Romancia album art 古代 祐三*, 阿部 隆人* 古代 祐三*, 阿部 隆人* - Sound Fantasy Romancia(LP, Album) ALTY, Compusic AY25-11 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
K25G-7701 Yuzo Koshiro - Music From Ys album art 古代 祐三*, 石川 三恵子* 古代 祐三*, 石川 三恵子* - Music From Ys(LP, Album) Starchild K25G-7701 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Yuzo Koshiro - Music From Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished Final Chapter album art 石川 三恵子*, 古代 祐三*, 永田 英哉* 石川 三恵子*, 古代 祐三*, 永田 英哉* - Music From Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished Final Chapter (Album) King Records Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Yuzo Koshiro - The Super Shinobi & Works album art Yuzo Koshiro The Super Shinobi & Works (Album) G.M.O.Records Japan 1989 Sell This Version
25A2-8 Yuzo Koshiro - The Scheme album art Yuzo Koshiro The Scheme(CD, Album) Alfa, G.M.O.Records 25A2-8 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Yuzo Koshiro - Bare Knuckle album art Yuzo Koshiro Bare Knuckle (Album) G.M.O.Records Japan 1991 Sell This Version
ALCA-105 Yuzo Koshiro - Actraiser album art Yuzo Koshiro Actraiser(CD, Album) Alfa ALCA-105 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
ALCA-182 Yuzo Koshiro - Symphonic Suite From Actraiser album art Yuzo Koshiro Symphonic Suite From Actraiser(CD, Album) Alfa ALCA-182 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
ALCA-242 Yuzo Koshiro - 高橋名人の大冒険島 (Takahashi Meijin No Daiboukenjima) album art Yuzo Koshiro 高橋名人の大冒険島 (Takahashi Meijin No Daiboukenjima)(CD, Album) G.M.O.Records ALCA-242 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Yuzo Koshiro - Bare Knuckle II album art Yuzo Koshiro Bare Knuckle II (Album) G.M.O.Records Japan 1993 Sell This Version
ALCA-5006 Yuzo Koshiro - Bare Knuckle III album art Yuzo Koshiro / Motohiro Kawashima Yuzo Koshiro / Motohiro Kawashima - Bare Knuckle III(CD, Album) G.M.O.Records ALCA-5006 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
KICA-1361/1362 Yuzo Koshiro - Wangan Midnight Maximum Tune 2 Original Soundtrack album art Yuzo Koshiro Wangan Midnight Maximum Tune 2 Original Soundtrack(2xCD) King Records KICA-1361/1362 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
MJCD-20102 Yuzo Koshiro - Wangan Midnight Maximum Tune 3 Original Soundtracks album art Yuzo Koshiro Wangan Midnight Maximum Tune 3 Original Soundtracks(CD, Album) Marvelous Entertainment MJCD-20102 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
LC-1541~2 Yuzo Koshiro - Akumajo Dracula Gallery Of Labyrinth Original Soundtrack album art Michiru Yamane, Yuzo Koshiro, Konami Kukeiha Club Michiru Yamane, Yuzo Koshiro, Konami Kukeiha Club - Akumajo Dracula Gallery Of Labyrinth Original Soundtrack(2xCD, Album) Konami LC-1541~2 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
VGCD-0135 Yuzo Koshiro - 世界樹の迷宮II 諸王の聖杯 Original Soundtrack album art 古代祐三* 世界樹の迷宮II 諸王の聖杯 Original Soundtrack(3xCD, Album) 5pb. Records VGCD-0135 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
VGCD-0185 Yuzo Koshiro - 世界樹の迷宮III 星海の来訪者 Original Soundtrack album art 古代祐三* 世界樹の迷宮III 星海の来訪者 Original Soundtrack(3xCD, Album) 5pb. Records VGCD-0185 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
FVCG-1208 Yuzo Koshiro - Sekaiju no Meikyū Fō Denshō no Kyojin album art Yuzo Koshiro Sekaiju no Meikyū Fō Denshō no Kyojin(2xCD, Album) Media Factory FVCG-1208 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
SBPS-0016-18 Yuzo Koshiro - 「新・光神話 パルテナの鏡」オリジナル・サウンドトラック album art Motoi Sakuraba, Yuzo Koshiro, Masafumi Takada, Noriyuki Iwadare, Yasunori Mitsuda Motoi Sakuraba, Yuzo Koshiro, Masafumi Takada, Noriyuki Iwadare, Yasunori Mitsuda - 「新・光神話 パルテナの鏡」オリジナル・サウンドトラック(3xCD, Album, Ltd, Sli) Sleigh Bells SBPS-0016-18 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
LACA-9235~6 Yuzo Koshiro - Wangan Midnight Maximum Tune 4 Original Soundtrack album art Yuzo Koshiro Wangan Midnight Maximum Tune 4 Original Soundtrack(2xCD, Album) Lantis LACA-9235~6 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
none Yuzo Koshiro - Etrian Odyssey Untold, Unseen, Unheard album art Yuzo Koshiro Etrian Odyssey Untold, Unseen, Unheard(CD, Album) Index Corporation, Atlus none US 2013 Sell This Version
TAE1-PS3-US-OST Yuzo Koshiro - Time And Eternity: Timeless Love Soundtrack album art Yuzo Koshiro Time And Eternity: Timeless Love Soundtrack(CD, Album, Smplr) NIS America TAE1-PS3-US-OST USA & Canada 2013 Sell This Version
USSW-0001 Yuzo Koshiro - 世界樹の迷宮 Original Soundtrack album art 古代祐三* 世界樹の迷宮 Original Soundtrack(2xCD, Album, RE) 5pb. Records USSW-0001 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Yuzo Koshiro - Streets Of Rage album art Yuzo Koshiro Streets Of Rage (Album) Data Discs UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Yuzo Koshiro - Etrian Mystery Dungeon Soundtrack: Rough Sketch Ver. album art Yuzo Koshiro Etrian Mystery Dungeon Soundtrack: Rough Sketch Ver.(CD, MiniAlbum) Atlus none US 2015 Sell This Version
LACA-9404-9 Yuzo Koshiro - Wangan Midnight Maximum Tune Original Soundtrack 10th Anniversary Box album art Yuzo Koshiro Wangan Midnight Maximum Tune Original Soundtrack 10th Anniversary Box(6xCD) Lantis LACA-9404-9 Japan 2015 Sell This Version