Yasunori Mitsuda

Real Name:
Mitsuda Yasunori (光田康典)
Profile:
Born on January 21, 1972 in Tokuyama, Yamaguchi, Japan.

Videogame music composer and producer known primarily for his work in the Chrono, Xeno, Shadow Hearts and Inazuma Eleven series, as well as titles such as Mario Party, Soma Bringer and Soul Sacrifice.
Founder of “Procyon Studio Co., Ltd.”.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Yasunori Mitsuda Discography Tracks

Albums

Yasunori Mitsuda - "Chrono Trigger" Original Sound Version album art Yasunori Mitsuda, Nobuo Uematsu, Noriko Matsueda Yasunori Mitsuda, Nobuo Uematsu, Noriko Matsueda - "Chrono Trigger" Original Sound Version NTT Publishing Japan 1995 Sell This Version
PSCN-5024 Yasunori Mitsuda - The Brink Of Time (Chrono Trigger Arranged Version) album art Yasunori Mitsuda The Brink Of Time (Chrono Trigger Arranged Version)(CD) NTT Publishing PSCN-5024 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
SCUS-94208 Yasunori Mitsuda - Tobal No.1 album art Yasunori Mitsuda Tobal No.1(CD, Enh, Pla) Sony Computer Entertainment America SCUS-94208 US 1996 Sell This Version
SSCX-10001 Yasunori Mitsuda - Tobal No.1: Original Sound Track album art Yasunori Mitsuda Tobal No.1: Original Sound Track(CD) DigiCube SSCX-10001 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Yasunori Mitsuda - Xenogears: Original Soundtrack album art Yasunori Mitsuda Xenogears: Original Soundtrack (Album) DigiCube Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Yasunori Mitsuda - Chrono Cross: Original Soundtrack album art 光田 康典* Chrono Cross: Original Soundtrack (Album) DigiCube Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Yasunori Mitsuda - Chrono Trigger: Original Soundtrack album art Yasunori Mitsuda Chrono Trigger: Original Soundtrack Square Enix Japan 1999 Sell This Version
CPCA-1025 Yasunori Mitsuda - Biohazard 2 Drama Album ~Ada The Spy Is Alive~ album art Yasunori Mitsuda Biohazard 2 Drama Album ~Ada The Spy Is Alive~(CD) Suleputer CPCA-1025 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
CPCA-1023 Yasunori Mitsuda - Biohazard 2 Drama Album ~The Young Runaway, Sherry~ album art Yasunori Mitsuda Biohazard 2 Drama Album ~The Young Runaway, Sherry~(CD) Suleputer CPCA-1023 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
SCDC-00116~117 Yasunori Mitsuda - Shadow Hearts Original Soundtracks Plus 1 album art Yoshitaka Hirota & Yasunori Mitsuda Yoshitaka Hirota & Yasunori Mitsuda - Shadow Hearts Original Soundtracks Plus 1(2xCD) Scitron Digital Content SCDC-00116~117 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
SBPS-0001~2 Yasunori Mitsuda - an cinniùint album art Yasunori Mitsuda an cinniùint(2xCD) Sleigh Bells SBPS-0001~2 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Yasunori Mitsuda - Xenosaga (Original Soundtrack) album art Yasunori Mitsuda Xenosaga (Original Soundtrack) DigiCube, DigiCube Japan 2001 Sell This Version
KA-017~8 Yasunori Mitsuda - Legaia Duel Saga (Original Soundtrack) album art Hitoshi Sakimoto, Yasunori Mitsuda, Michiru Oshima Hitoshi Sakimoto, Yasunori Mitsuda, Michiru Oshima - Legaia Duel Saga (Original Soundtrack)(2xCD, Album) Smile Face International Records KA-017~8 Taiwan 2002 Sell This Version
SBPS-0003 Yasunori Mitsuda - Sailing To The World album art Yasunori Mitsuda Sailing To The World(CD) Sleigh Bells SBPS-0003 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
SQEX-10046 Yasunori Mitsuda - Creid album art Yasunori Mitsuda Creid(CD) Square Enix SQEX-10046 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
SBPS-0008~9 Yasunori Mitsuda - kiЯitɘ album art Yasunori Mitsuda kiЯitɘ(CD, Album) Sleigh Bells SBPS-0008~9 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
SBPS-0012~14 Yasunori Mitsuda - Soma Bringer Original Soundtrack album art Yasunori Mitsuda Soma Bringer Original Soundtrack(3xCD, Album, Dig) Sleigh Bells SBPS-0012~14 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
SQEX 10167-70 Yasunori Mitsuda - Chrono Trigger Original Soundtrack (Nintendo DS) album art Yasunori Mitsuda Chrono Trigger Original Soundtrack (Nintendo DS)(3xCD, Album, Dlx + DVD-V, NTSC, "SP) Square Enix Co., Ltd. SQEX 10167-70 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
SQEX-10202 Yasunori Mitsuda - Symphonic Fantasies Music From Square Enix album art Nobuo Uematsu, Hiroki Kikuta, Yoko Shimomura, Yasunori Mitsuda Nobuo Uematsu, Hiroki Kikuta, Yoko Shimomura, Yasunori Mitsuda - Symphonic Fantasies Music From Square Enix(CD, Album) Square Enix SQEX-10202 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
SBPS-0016-18 Yasunori Mitsuda - 「新・光神話 パルテナの鏡」オリジナル・サウンドトラック album art Motoi Sakuraba, Yuzo Koshiro, Masafumi Takada, Noriyuki Iwadare, Yasunori Mitsuda Motoi Sakuraba, Yuzo Koshiro, Masafumi Takada, Noriyuki Iwadare, Yasunori Mitsuda - 「新・光神話 パルテナの鏡」オリジナル・サウンドトラック(3xCD, Album, Ltd, Sli) Sleigh Bells SBPS-0016-18 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Yasunori Mitsuda - ハルカナルトキノカナタヘ album art Yasunori Mitsuda & Millennial Fair Yasunori Mitsuda & Millennial Fair - ハルカナルトキノカナタヘ (Album) Square Enix Music Japan 2015 Sell This Version
Yasunori Mitsuda - Xenoblade 2: Original Soundtrack album art ACE (101), Kenji Hiramatsu, Manami Kiyota, Yasunori Mitsuda ACE (101), Kenji Hiramatsu, Manami Kiyota, Yasunori Mitsuda - Xenoblade 2: Original Soundtrack (Album) Sleigh Bells Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3TP-0032K Yasunori Mitsuda - Chrono Cross: Music Selection album art Yasunori Mitsuda Chrono Cross: Music Selection(CD, Maxi) Square Sounds Co., Ltd. 3TP-0032K US 2000 Sell This Version
SSCX-10061 Yasunori Mitsuda - Kokoro (Xenosaga's Theme) album art Yasunori Mitsuda 光田康典 Joanne Hogg Yasunori Mitsuda 光田康典 Joanne Hogg - Kokoro (Xenosaga's Theme)(CD, Maxi) DigiCube SSCX-10061 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
SE-M0004 Yasunori Mitsuda - Myth: The Xenogears Orchestral Album album art Yasunori Mitsuda Myth: The Xenogears Orchestral Album(12") Square Enix Music SE-M0004 Japan 2011 Sell This Version