Laurin Rinder

Real Name:
Laurin Martin Rinder
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, musician, producer.
Born in April 3, 1943.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Laurin Rinder Discography Tracks

Vocals

Laurin Rinder - Mondo Disco album art El Coco The Count Of Monte Disco El Coco - Mondo Disco (Album) AVI Records US 1975 Sell This Version
PYA 20248 Laurin Rinder - Let's Get It Together album art El Coco El Coco - Let's Get It Together(LP, Album) Pye Records PYA 20248 France 1976 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - Cocomotion album art El Coco El Coco - Cocomotion (Album) AVI Records, AVI Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - Dancing In Paradise album art El Coco El Coco - Dancing In Paradise (Album) AVI Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - Sweet Magic album art Le Pamplemousse Le Pamplemousse - Sweet Magic (Album, Comp) AVI Records, AVI Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - Soul Is Free album art Dave Williams* Dave Williams* - Soul Is Free (Album) AVI Records Philippines 1978 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - Warriors album art Rinder & Lewis Rinder & Lewis - Warriors (Album) AVI Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - My Love Is Burning Up album art Le Pamplemousse Le Pamplemousse - My Love Is Burning Up (Album) AVI Records France 1981 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - Half Circle album art Rinder And Lewis* Rinder And Lewis* - Half Circle (Comp) AVI Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - Back Streets album art Le Pamplemousse Le Pamplemousse - Back Streets (Comp) AVI Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - Full Circle album art Rinder & Lewis Rinder & Lewis - Full Circle (Album) AVI Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - El Coco album art El Coco El Coco - El Coco (Album) AVI Records, AVI Records US 1982 Sell This Version
R2 79160 Laurin Rinder - Heavier Than Yesterday album art David Benoit Life Is Like A Samba David Benoit - Heavier Than Yesterday(CD, Album, RE) Bluemoon R2 79160 US 1990 Sell This Version
HIPD-40089 Laurin Rinder - The Artist's Choice album art David Benoit Life Is Like A Samba David Benoit - The Artist's Choice(CD, Comp) Hip-O Records HIPD-40089 US 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SAT-406 Laurin Rinder - Guantanamo Bay / (I'll Never See) My True Love Once Again album art Gil Richards Guantanamo Bay (as The Laurin Rinder Quintet) Gil Richards - Guantanamo Bay / (I'll Never See) My True Love Once Again(7") Saturn Records SAT-406 US 1963 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - Mondo Disco album art El Coco El Coco - Mondo Disco (Album) AVI Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - Brazil album art El Coco El Coco - Brazil (Album) AVI Records, AVI Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - Le Pamplemousse album art Le Pamplemousse Le Pamplemousse - Le Pamplemousse (Album) AVI Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - Let's Get It Together album art El Coco El Coco - Let's Get It Together (Album) Pye Records France 1976 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - Night Talk album art Doug Richardson Doug Richardson - Night Talk (Album) AVI Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - In Search Of... album art In Search Of Orchestra In Search Of....(Main Title Theme) and 8 more… In Search Of Orchestra - In Search Of... (Album) AVI Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - Le Spank album art Le Pamplemousse Le Pamplemousse - Le Spank (Album) AVI Records, AVI Records, AVI Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - Love Shook album art Pattie Brooks And The Simon Orchestra Pattie Brooks And The Simon Orchestra - Love Shook (Album) Casablanca Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - Cocomotion album art El Coco El Coco - Cocomotion (Album) AVI Records, AVI Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Laurin Rinder - Sweet Magic album art Le Pamplemousse Le Pamplemousse - Sweet Magic (Album, Comp) AVI Records, AVI Records US 1978 Sell This Version