Joan Osborne

Real Name:
Joan Elizabeth Osborne
Profile:
Joan Osborne is an American blues singer / songwriter, born on July 8, 1962 in Anchorage, Kentucky. Her songs include country, folk, Motown and occasionally, rock influences. She is best known for her song, "One of Us" from her second album "Relish" released in 1995. She has lived in New York City since the late 1980s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

91JOB101 Joan Osborne - Soul Show album art Joan Osborne Band* Soul Show(CD, Album) Womanly Hips 91JOB101 US 1991 Sell This Version
526 699-4 Joan Osborne - Relish album art Joan Osborne Relish (Album) Blue Gorilla, Mercury 526 699-4 Turkey 1995 Sell This Version
INTF-10132-2 Joan Osborne - Righteous Love album art Joan Osborne Righteous Love (Album) Interscope Records INTF-10132-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
SANPR144 Joan Osborne - How Sweet It Is album art Joan Osborne How Sweet It Is (Album) Compendia Music Group, Womanly Hips, Compendia SANPR144 UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Joan Osborne - The Concert For Dave Obey album art Mickey Hart, Joan Osborne, The Flying Other Brothers Mickey Hart, Joan Osborne, The Flying Other Brothers - The Concert For Dave Obey(CD, Album) A Lot Of People For Dave Obey none US 2004 Sell This Version
HP214-80062 Joan Osborne - Christmas Means Love album art Joan Osborne Christmas Means Love (Album) Womanly Hips HP214-80062 US 2005 Sell This Version
79810-2, none Joan Osborne - Pretty Little Stranger album art Joan Osborne Pretty Little Stranger (Album) Vanguard 79810-2, none Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
M19430ADV Joan Osborne - Breakfast In Bed album art Joan Osborne Breakfast In Bed (Album) Time Life Records, Direct Holdings Worldwide, Womanly Hips M19430ADV Europe 2007 Sell This Version
80022-D Joan Osborne - Little Wild One album art Joan Osborne Little Wild One (Album) Saguaro Road Records 80022-D US 2008 Sell This Version
26683-D Joan Osborne - Bring It On Home album art Joan Osborne Bring It On Home(CD, Album) Saguaro Road Records, Womanly Hips 26683-D US 2012 Sell This Version
EOM-CD-9396 Joan Osborne - Love And Hate album art Joan Osborne Love And Hate (Album) eOne EOM-CD-9396 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Joan Osborne - Back In The U.S.A. (Hillside Album Hour 2015) album art The Waybacks & Friends (161) Featuring Joan Osborne The Waybacks & Friends (161) Featuring Joan Osborne - Back In The U.S.A. (Hillside Album Hour 2015) (Album) The Orchard none 2016 Sell This Version
WHC001 Joan Osborne - Songs Of Bob Dylan album art Joan Osborne Songs Of Bob Dylan (Album) Womanly Hips, Womanly Hips WHC001 UK 2017 Sell This Version
50481CD Joan Osborne - Trouble And Strife album art Joan Osborne Trouble And Strife (Album) Thirty Tigers, Womanly Hips 50481CD US 2020 Sell This Version
none Joan Osborne The Soul Of Joan Osborne Radio Special: Commercial Radio Version(CDr, Promo) Time Life none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

93JO102 Joan Osborne - Blue Million Miles album art Joan Osborne Blue Million Miles(CD, EP) Swimming Pool Blue 93JO102 US 1993 Sell This Version
CDP 1480 Joan Osborne - One Of Us album art Joan Osborne One Of Us (Single, Maxi) Blue Gorilla, Mercury CDP 1480 US 1995 Sell This Version
SACD 1153 Joan Osborne - Ladder album art Joan Osborne Ladder(CD, Single, Promo) Mercury SACD 1153 US 1995 Sell This Version
JOACD4 Joan Osborne - Right Hand Man album art Joan Osborne Right Hand Man (Single, Maxi) Blue Gorilla, Mercury JOACD4 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
CDP 1474 Joan Osborne - St. Teresa album art Joan Osborne St. Teresa (Single) Blue Gorilla, Mercury CDP 1474 US 1995 Sell This Version
MECP 172 Joan Osborne - Son Of A Preacher Man album art Joan Osborne Son Of A Preacher Man(CD, Single, Promo) Mercury MECP 172 USA & Canada 1996 Sell This Version
MECD 1038-2 Joan Osborne - Baby Love album art Joan Osborne Baby Love(CD, Single, Promo) Mercury, Blue Gorilla MECD 1038-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
INTR-10161-2 Joan Osborne - Safety In Numbers album art Joan Osborne Safety In Numbers(CD, Single, Promo) Interscope Records INTR-10161-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
UNIR-20404-2 Joan Osborne - Love Is Alive album art Joan Osborne Love Is Alive(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Records UNIR-20404-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
9374 Joan Osborne - Selections From The Album How Sweet It Is album art Joan Osborne Selections From The Album How Sweet It Is Compendia 9374 US 2002 Sell This Version