José Vicente Asuar

Real Name:
José Vicente Jesús Asuar Puigrrós
Profile:
José Vicente Asuar (born 20 July 1933, Santiago, Chile - died 11 January 2017) was a Chilean composer, musician and electronic-music pioneer.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

VBPS-239, VBP-239 Música Electrónica — José Vicente Asuar Juan Amenábar / José Asuar* Juan Amenábar / José Asuar* - Música Electrónica(LP) Astral (3), Astral (3) VBPS-239, VBP-239 Chile 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TV-S 34427 Music From The Dartmouth International Electronic Music Competions 1969 And 1970 — José Vicente Asuar Peter Glushanok, Peter Klausmeyer, Raymond Moore*, José Vicente Asuar, Richard Allan Robinson, Jean-Claude Risset Peter Glushanok, Peter Klausmeyer, Raymond Moore*, José Vicente Asuar, Richard Allan Robinson, Jean-Claude Risset - Music From The Dartmouth International Electronic Music Competions 1969 And 1970(LP, Album) Turnabout, VOX (6) TV-S 34427 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ILS-129 El Computador Virtuoso: Música Hecha Con Computador Y Sintetizador Electrónico — José Vicente Asuar José Vicente Asuar El Computador Virtuoso: Música Hecha Con Computador Y Sintetizador Electrónico(LP) IRT (2) ILS-129 Chile 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6348028 Música Electrónica — José Vicente Asuar José Vicente Asuar Música Electrónica(LP) Philips 6348028 Chile 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CMDA-1 Así Habló El Computador — José Vicente Asuar José Vicente Asuar Así Habló El Computador(LP, Album) Not On Label CMDA-1 Chile 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MEA102 Música electroacústica — José Vicente Asuar José Vicente Asuar Música electroacústica(Cass, Album) SVR Producciones MEA102 Chile 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

PNCD08 Obra Electroacústica — José Vicente Asuar José Vicente Asuar Obra Electroacústica(3xCD, Comp) Pueblo Nuevo PNCD08 Chile 2011 Sell This Version