Erin Gee

Real Name:
Erin Elizabeth Gee
Profile:
Erin Elizabeth Gee (born San Luis Obispo, California 1974) is an American composer and vocalist.

Among the fellowships she has held are the Guggenheim and the Radcliffe Institute Fellowships, and among the awards she has won for her compositions are the Rome Prize and the first prize of the International Rostrum of Composers. She was on the faculty of the University of Illinois in Urbana as Assistant Professor of Composition-Theory and is currently Assistant Professor of Composition at Brandeis University.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a2129110]

Artist

Albums

Nr. 01/02 Erin Gee - 30 Jahre Musikwerkstatt In Der Alten Schmiede / Doomsdays album art VariousBoris Hauf / Konrad Rennert Yamaguchi Mouthpiece / (2005) – Für Verstärkte Stimme VariousBoris Hauf / Konrad Rennert - 30 Jahre Musikwerkstatt In Der Alten Schmiede / Doomsdays(2xCD, Album) Hammer Records (20) Nr. 01/02 Austria 2006 Sell This Version
126 Erin Gee - Musicworks #126 album art Various MG_0036&0037-64bitfloat Various - Musicworks #126(CD) Musicworks 126 Canada 2016 Sell This Version

Compilations

BELIEVER2011 Erin Gee - The 2011 Music Issue album art Various Yamaguchi Mouthpiece (Part 3) Various - The 2011 Music Issue(CD, Comp) The Believer BELIEVER2011 US 2011 Sell This Version