Carl Davis

Carl Davis

Real Name:
Carl H. Davis
Profile:
Legendary producer - A&R man - songwriter and Chicago music icon.

Born on 19.09.1934 in Chicago, Illinois. Died on 9.8.2012 at his home in Summerville, S.C.
For the U.K. based, american conductor - composer of classical and cinematic music, please use Carl Davis (5)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Carl Davis Discography

Compilations

724357630221 Various In The Dozens Various - Blues Connection Vol. 1(4xCD, Comp) EMI Plus 724357630221 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
GVCD 3027 Various You Babe Various - Carl Davis Presents Chicago Soul Survey (28 Classics From The Golden Age Of Soul)(CD, Comp) Grapevine GVCD 3027 UK 2005 Sell This Version