Jan Vayne

Real Name:
Jan Veenje
Profile:
Dutch pianist and Classical composer.
Known for his collaboration with DJ & producer Armin van Buuren, bringing Classical music together with the sounds of Trance music.
Born: June 9, 1966 in Zuidwolde, the Netherlands
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

ES46967 LP Jan Vayne - Reflections album art Jan Veenje* Reflections (Album) Eurosound ES46967 LP Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
TC 7978874 , E8004 Jan Vayne - Colours Of My Mind album art Jan Vayne Colours Of My Mind (Album) EMI TC 7978874 , E8004 Indonesia 1991 Sell This Version
EKPL-0311, 7 80359 1 Jan Vayne - Living Colours album art Jan Vayne Living Colours (Album) EMI, EMI EKPL-0311, 7 80359 1 South Korea 1992 Sell This Version
7243 8 27479 2 5 Jan Vayne - Hang On To A Dream album art Jan Vayne Hang On To A Dream(CD, Album) EMI 7243 8 27479 2 5 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
MRCD 1007/2 Jan Vayne - De Mooiste Liederen van album art Reinata Heemskerk & Jan Veenje* Reinata Heemskerk & Jan Veenje* - De Mooiste Liederen van(CD, Album) Magnifique Records MRCD 1007/2 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8311902 8 Jan Vayne - Vanity album art Jan Vayne Vanity(CD, Album) EMI 7243 8311902 8 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 37850 2 5 Jan Vayne - Classics & Pop Volume 1 album art Jan Vayne Classics & Pop Volume 1 (Album) EMI 7243 8 37850 2 5 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 235532 8 Jan Vayne - Secrets Of Silence album art Jan Vayne Secrets Of Silence(CD, Album) EMI 7243 8 235532 8 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
JV 1001 Jan Vayne - Plays Romantic Popsongs - Piano Improvisations album art Jan Vayne Plays Romantic Popsongs - Piano Improvisations(CD, Album) Not On Label (Jan Vayne Self-released) JV 1001 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
7243 4 974992 4 Jan Vayne - The Christmas Album album art Jan Vayne The Christmas Album(CD, Album) EMI 7243 4 974992 4 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
DHR 20.037-3, DHR 20.043-3 Jan Vayne - Paintings Of The Seasons album art Jan Vayne Paintings Of The Seasons (Album) De Haske Records, De Haske Records DHR 20.037-3, DHR 20.043-3 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
GP 0001 Jan Vayne - Media Plaza Movements album art Jan Vayne Media Plaza Movements(CD, Album, Promo) Not On Label GP 0001 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
DNCD 20704 Jan Vayne - Metamorphosis album art Jan Vayne Metamorphosis(CD, Album) Dino Music DNCD 20704 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
STEP 2004 032 Jan Vayne - Classical Trancelations album art Jan Vayne Classical Trancelations (Comp) STEP (Stichting Entertainmentretail Promotion), Armada (4) STEP 2004 032 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
CH 901779 Jan Vayne - Merry Christmas album art Jan Vayne & Holland Boys Choir Jan Vayne & Holland Boys Choir - Merry Christmas(CD, Album) Disky CH 901779 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
AC 20041 Jan Vayne - Christmas Carols album art Urker Mannen Ensemble & Jan Vayne Urker Mannen Ensemble & Jan Vayne - Christmas Carols(CD, Album) Amsterdam Classics AC 20041 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
WPR970124 Jan Vayne - Twee Klaviervirtuozen In Concert album art Jan Vayne - Martin Mans Jan Vayne - Martin Mans - Twee Klaviervirtuozen In Concert(CD, Album) Wipe Productions WPR970124 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
AC 20015 Jan Vayne - Kerstconcert album art Holland Boys Choir & Jan Vayne Holland Boys Choir & Jan Vayne - Kerstconcert(CD, Album) Amsterdam Classics AC 20015 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
WPR980220 Jan Vayne - Twee Klaviervirtuozen In Concert 2 album art Jan Vayne - Martin Mans Jan Vayne - Martin Mans - Twee Klaviervirtuozen In Concert 2(CD, Album) Wipe Productions WPR980220 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
PBJV08 Jan Vayne - Crystal album art Petra Berger & Jan Vayne Petra Berger & Jan Vayne - Crystal(CD, Album) Not On Label PBJV08 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
CDVD 9011, 9001-2 Jan Vayne - Klaviervirtuozen In Parijs album art Jan Vayne & Martin Mans Jan Vayne & Martin Mans - Klaviervirtuozen In Parijs(CD, Album) CDVD Productions, CDVD Productions CDVD 9011, 9001-2 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
55 9100 Jan Vayne - Psalms & Hymns album art Jan Vayne Psalms & Hymns(CD, Album) Not On Label 55 9100 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
WPR990826 Jan Vayne - Kathedraalconcert Met Allure! album art Petra Berger, Jan Vayne, Martin Mans Petra Berger, Jan Vayne, Martin Mans - Kathedraalconcert Met Allure!(CD, Album) Wipe Productions WPR990826 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
WPR9131029 Jan Vayne - Facebook Concerten : Live In Concert album art Jan Vayne & Martin Mans Jan Vayne & Martin Mans - Facebook Concerten : Live In Concert(CD, Album) Wipe Productions WPR9131029 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
JV 1006 Jan Vayne - Goed Gemaakt! album art Jan Vayne Goed Gemaakt!(CD, Album) Not On Label JV 1006 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version