Douglas Fairbanks

Real Name:
Douglas Elton Thomas Ullman
Profile:
American actor, screenwriter, director and producer, born 23 May 1883 in Denver, Colorado, USA and died 12 December 1939 in Santa Monica, California, USA. Father of Douglas Fairbanks, Jr.. He was married to Mary Pickford from 1920 to 1936.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

821 Xth Olympiad, Los Angeles 1932 — Douglas Fairbanks Alexander Scourby, Mary Pickford, Douglas Fairbanks Alexander Scourby, Mary Pickford, Douglas Fairbanks - Xth Olympiad, Los Angeles 1932(2xLP) Mark56 Records 821 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
001 Games Of The Xth Olympiad Los Angeles 1932: Opening And Closing Ceremonies — Douglas Fairbanks Douglas Fairbanks, Mary Pickford Douglas Fairbanks, Mary Pickford - Games Of The Xth Olympiad Los Angeles 1932: Opening And Closing Ceremonies(LP, Album) Mark56 Records 001 US 1983 Sell This Version