Lillian Roth

Real Name:
Lillian Rutstein
Profile:
American singer and actress, born 13 December 1910 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA, died 12 May 1980 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
[a2131737]

Artist

Albums

Lillian Roth - Lillian Roth Sings album art Lillian Roth Lillian Roth Sings (Album) Tops Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Lillian Roth - I'll Cry Tomorrow album art Lillian Roth I'll Cry Tomorrow (Album) Epic UK 1957 Sell This Version
AEI 1155 Lillian Roth - The Way We Were! (Songs Of Yesterday, Today And Tomorrow) album art Lillian Roth, The Nat Brooks Trio Lillian Roth, The Nat Brooks Trio - The Way We Were! (Songs Of Yesterday, Today And Tomorrow)(LP) AEI Records AEI 1155 US 1985 Sell This Version
SK-30589 Lillian Roth - 70, Girls, 70  (Original Broadway Cast) album art John Kander, Fred Ebb starring Mildred Natwick, Hans Conried, Lillian Roth John Kander, Fred Ebb starring Mildred Natwick, Hans Conried, Lillian Roth - 70, Girls, 70 (Original Broadway Cast)(CD, Album, RE) Sony Broadway SK-30589 US 1992 Sell This Version
STAGE 9011 Lillian Roth -  I'll Cry Tomorrow  album art Lillian Roth I'll Cry Tomorrow (CD, Album) Stage Door Records STAGE 9011 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

61148 Lillian Roth - Did You Ever See A Dream Walking? / Please Tell Me When album art Lillian Roth Did You Ever See A Dream Walking? / Please Tell Me When(Shellac, 10", Promo) Coral 61148 US 1954 Sell This Version
9-61182 Lillian Roth - I'll Cry Tomorrow / Eadie Was A Lady album art Lillian Roth I'll Cry Tomorrow / Eadie Was A Lady(7") Coral 9-61182 US 1954 Sell This Version
EC 81103 Lillian Roth - I'll Cry Tomorrow album art Lillian Roth I'll Cry Tomorrow(7", EP) Coral EC 81103 US 1957 Sell This Version
XP45-491 Lillian Roth - Eileen Barton / Lillian Roth album art Eileen Barton, Lillian Roth Eileen Barton, Lillian Roth - Eileen Barton / Lillian Roth(7", EP) Festival Records XP45-491 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit