Clare Fischer

Clare Fischer

Real Name:
Douglas Clare Fischer
Profile:
American composer, arranger, pianist and organist. Also plays cello, clarinet and saxophone.

Born : October 22, 1928 in Durand, Michigan
Died : January 26, 2012 in Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a213242]

Artist

Clare Fischer Discography Tracks

Albums

Clare Fischer First Time Out (Album) Pacific Jazz Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Bud Shank & Clare Fischer Bud Shank & Clare Fischer - Bossa Nova Jazz Samba (Album) Pacific Jazz Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Bud Shank / Clare Fischer / Joe Pass Bud Shank / Clare Fischer / Joe Pass - Brasamba! (Album) Pacific Jazz Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Joe Pass Featuring Clare Fischer Joe Pass Featuring Clare Fischer - Catch Me! (Album) Pacific Jazz Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Clare Fischer Surging Ahead (Album) Pacific Jazz Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Clare Fischer So Danço Samba (Album) World Pacific US 1965 Sell This Version
Clare Fischer Manteca! (Album) Pacific Jazz Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Clare Fischer Easy Livin' (Album) Revelation Records (3), Revelation Records (3) US 1966 Sell This Version
Clare Fischer Songs For Rainy Day Lovers (Album) Columbia US 1967 Sell This Version
Revelation 6 Clare Fischer One To Get Ready, Four To Go!(LP, Album) Revelation Records (3) Revelation 6 US 1968 Sell This Version
20102 Clare Fischer, Jorge Calandrelli Clare Fischer, Jorge Calandrelli - Fusion 2(LP, Mono) Ten Records (2) 20102 Argentina 1969 Sell This Version
Revelation 13 Clare Fischer Great White Hope!(LP, Album) Revelation Records (3) Revelation 13 US 1970 Sell This Version
LS-5544-LP Clare Fischer Love Is Surrender(LP, Album) Light Records LS-5544-LP US 1970 Sell This Version
Revelation-15 Clare Fischer Reclamation Act Of 1972!(LP, Album) Revelation Records (3) Revelation-15 US 1972 Sell This Version
Warne Marsh / Clare Fischer / Gary Foster Warne Marsh / Clare Fischer / Gary Foster - Report Of The 1st Annual Symposium On Relaxed Improvisation (Album) Revelation Records (3), Revelation Records (3), Revelation Records (3) US 1973 Sell This Version
Clare Fischer T'DA-A-A-A-A! (Album) Revelation Records (3) US 1975 Sell This Version
CF-1 Clare Fischer Music Inspired By The Kinetic Sculpture Of Don Conard Mobiles(LP) CF Records (2) CF-1 US 1975 Sell This Version
Revelation 26 Clare Fischer The State Of His Art(LP, Album) Revelation Records (3) Revelation 26 US 1976 Sell This Version
Clare Fischer Alone Together (Album) MPS Records Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Clare Fischer Clare Declares - Pipe Organ MPS Records Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Clare Fischer Salsa Picante (Album) MPS Records Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Revelation 31 Clare Fischer Jazz Song(LP) Revelation Records (3) Revelation 31 US 1979 Sell This Version
DS-798 Clare Fischer 'Twas Only Yesterday(LP, RE) Discovery Records (4) DS-798 US 1979 Sell This Version
Clare Fischer Machaca (Album) MPS Records, MPS Records Germany 1980 Sell This Version
DS-813 Poncho Sanchez Featuring Gary Foster And Alex Acuña Conducted And Arranged By Clare Fischer Poncho Sanchez Featuring Gary Foster And Alex Acuña Conducted And Arranged By Clare Fischer - Straight Ahead (Pa'lante)(LP, Album) Discovery Records (4) DS-813 US 1980 Sell This Version