Leonardo Da Vinci

Real Name:
Leonardo di ser Piero da Vinci
Profile:
Italian Renaissance painter, scientist, engineer, sculptor, architect, musician, mathematician, inventor, anatomist, geologist, cartographer, botanist and writer.
Born April 15, 1452 (Vinci, Tuscany), died May 2, 1519 (Amboise, France)

Note: not to be confused with Leonardo Vinci, an Italian composer.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

DIAP 73 Les Diapason D'Or De Juillet-Août 1999 — Leonardo Da Vinci Various Li Zite 'ngalera (as Da Vinci) Various - Les Diapason D'Or De Juillet-Août 1999(CD, Comp, Smplr) Diapason DIAP 73 France 1999 Sell This Version