Wapstan

Real Name:
Martin Sasseville
Sites:
Aliases:

Wapstan Discography Tracks

Albums

SADE 021 Wapstan - L'ivresse Et Le Froid… album art Wapstan L'ivresse Et Le Froid…(CDr) Brise-Cul Records SADE 021 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
SADE 031 Wapstan - Split album art Wapstan / Envenomist Wapstan / Envenomist - Split(CDr, Album) Brise-Cul Records SADE 031 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
xdey55 Wapstan - Trompe La Mort album art Wapstan Trompe La Mort(CDr) X Died Enroute Y xdey55 US 2005 Sell This Version
SADE 044 Seplophobia / Wapstan Seplophobia / Wapstan - Praying For Light / The White Winds Cycle(CDr) Brise-Cul Records SADE 044 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
SADE 058 Wapstan - Garkzistan Vol.I album art Grkzgl / Wapstan Grkzgl / Wapstan - Garkzistan Vol.I(CDr) Brise-Cul Records SADE 058 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
10 Wapstan - Saturnales album art Wapstan Saturnales(CDr, Album, Ltd) Inyrdisk 10 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
SADE 076 Wapstan - Garkzistan Vol.II album art Grkzgl / Wapstan Grkzgl / Wapstan - Garkzistan Vol.II(CDr) Brise-Cul Records SADE 076 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
ctr 04 Wapstan - Split album art Rei Rea / Wapstan Rei Rea / Wapstan - Split(CDr) Crater Records (2) ctr 04 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
SADE 049 Wapstan - 667 RPM album art Wapstan / Pon De Replay Wapstan / Pon De Replay - 667 RPM(CDr, Ltd) Brise-Cul Records SADE 049 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
SADE 090 Wapstan - Split album art Wapstan / Kapali Carsi Wapstan / Kapali Carsi - Split(CDr, Ltd) Brise-Cul Records SADE 090 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
SADE 111 Wapstan - Split 2 album art Wapstan / Rei Rea Wapstan / Rei Rea - Split 2(CDr) Brise-Cul Records SADE 111 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
SADE 166 Wapstan - Split album art Peter J. Woods / Wapstan Peter J. Woods / Wapstan - Split(CDr) Brise-Cul Records SADE 166 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
TA667 Wapstan - Winter Ave Zoli album art Wapstan Winter Ave Zoli(Cass, Album, c30) Turgid Animal TA667 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
ctrl_vlv_035 Wapstan - Cruststain album art Wapstan & Hal McGee Wapstan & Hal McGee - Cruststain(2xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Control Valve ctrl_vlv_035 US 2012
iyd123 Wapstan - Fjord album art Wapstan Fjord(CDr, Album, Ltd) Inyrdisk iyd123 Canada 2015 Sell This Version
CUCH​-​121 Wapstan - Précipices album art Wapstan Précipices(CDr, Album, Ltd) Cuchabata Records CUCH​-​121 Canada 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SADE 014 Wapstan - Split album art Wapstan / Never Presence Forever Wapstan / Never Presence Forever - Split(CDr, Mini) Brise-Cul Records SADE 014 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
EJECT14 Wapstan - Split album art Habeeb vs. Wapstan Habeeb vs. Wapstan - Split(CDr, Mini) Stop/Eject EJECT14 US 2005 Sell This Version
SADE 024 Wapstan - Barrage Hydrolectrique album art Wapstan + Clon Wapstan + Clon - Barrage Hydrolectrique(CDr, Mini) Brise-Cul Records SADE 024 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
BURNT SOUND 20 Wapstan The Living Shall Rise(CDr, Mini) Burnt Sound Offerings BURNT SOUND 20 US 2009 Sell This Version
SADE 119 Wapstan - Wanderers album art Wapstan Wanderers(CDr, Mini) Brise-Cul Records SADE 119 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
SADE 184 Wapstan - C.R.A.I.N.T.E.S. album art Wapstan C.R.A.I.N.T.E.S.(CDr, Mini) Brise-Cul Records SADE 184 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
none Wapstan - Morceaux De Banquise album art Wapstan Morceaux De Banquise(CDr, Mini) Not On Label none Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SADE 100-01 Wapstan - Random Stuff I album art Wapstan Random Stuff I(CDr, Comp, Ltd) Brise-Cul Records SADE 100-01 Canada 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BOT 141 Wapstan - L'Appel Du Vent album art Wapstan L'Appel Du Vent(CDr) Audiobot BOT 141 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version