Andy Gibb

Real Name:
Andrew Roy Gibb
Profile:
Soul pop singer - teen idol
Born on 05 March 1958 in Manchester England
Died on 10 March 1988 of heart ailment.

Six months after his birth, his family moved to Redcliffe, north of Brisbane, Australia.
He recorded three albums between 1977 - 1980.
His last single was the cover of "All I Have To Do Is Dream" with his, then girlfriend, actress Victoria Principal.
He has also dueted with Olivia Newton-John for the single "I Can't Help It" (1980)

He was youngest brother of the family whose other members formed the Bee Gees: Barry Gibb, Robin Gibb, and Maurice Gibb.
He received Grammy nominations in the categories of Best New Artist of the Year and Best Pop Vocal Performance for "I Just Want To Be Your Everything."
Sites:
Members:
Variations:

Andy Gibb Discography Tracks

Albums

Andy Gibb - Flowing Rivers album art Andy Gibb Flowing Rivers (Album) RSO US 1977 Sell This Version
Andy Gibb - Shadow Dancing album art Andy Gibb Shadow Dancing (Album) RSO Norway 1978 Sell This Version
Andy Gibb - After Dark album art Andy Gibb After Dark (Album) RSO Turkey 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K-6077 Andy Gibb - Words & Music album art Andy Gibb Words & Music(7", Single) Ata Records K-6077 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Andy Gibb - I Just Want To Be Your Everything / In The End album art Andy Gibb I Just Want To Be Your Everything / In The End (Single) RSO US 1977 Sell This Version
Andy Gibb - Love Is Thicker Than Water album art Andy Gibb Love Is Thicker Than Water (Single) RSO US 1977 Sell This Version
RSB-02.801 Andy Gibb - Shadow Dancing (Baile de la Sombra) album art Andy Gibb Shadow Dancing (Baile de la Sombra)(7", EP) RSO RSB-02.801 Bolivia 1977 Sell This Version
AS 5000 392 Andy Gibb - Il Matto / I Just Want To Be Your Everything album art Ugolino / Andy Gibb Ugolino / Andy Gibb - Il Matto / I Just Want To Be Your Everything(7", Promo) Pierrot, RSO AS 5000 392 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
AS 5000 439 Andy Gibb - At The Discotheque + Discotique / Love Is Thicker Than Water   album art Lipstique (2) / Andy Gibb Lipstique (2) / Andy Gibb - At The Discotheque + Discotique / Love Is Thicker Than Water (7", Promo) Mercury, RSO AS 5000 439 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
RPO 1000 Andy Gibb - Shadow Dancing / Manhattan Skyline album art Andy Gibb / David Shire Andy Gibb / David Shire - Shadow Dancing / Manhattan Skyline(12", Single, Promo) RSO RPO 1000 US 1978 Sell This Version
Andy Gibb - An Everlasting Love album art Andy Gibb An Everlasting Love (Single) RSO Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Andy Gibb - Shadow Dancing album art Andy Gibb Shadow Dancing (Single) RSO Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Andy Gibb - Why / One More Look At The Night album art Andy Gibb Why / One More Look At The Night (Single) RSO France 1978 Sell This Version
Andy Gibb - (Our Love) Don't Throw It All Away / One More Look At The Night album art Andy Gibb (Our Love) Don't Throw It All Away / One More Look At The Night (Single) RSO US 1978 Sell This Version
2090284.8 Andy Gibb - Shadow Dancing ''Bailando A la Sombra'' album art Andy Gibb Shadow Dancing ''Bailando A la Sombra''(7", Single) RSO 2090284.8 Peru 1978 Sell This Version
45 71020 Andy Gibb Bailando En La Sombra (Shadow Dancing)(7", Single) RSO 45 71020 Ecuador 1978 Sell This Version
2454, 2252 124 Andy Gibb - Un Amor Eterno / Bailando En Las Sombras / (El Amor Es) Mas Transparente Que El Agua / Letra Y Musica album art Andy Gibb Un Amor Eterno / Bailando En Las Sombras / (El Amor Es) Mas Transparente Que El Agua / Letra Y Musica(7", EP) RSO 2454, 2252 124 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
Andy Gibb - Rest Your Love On Me album art Andy Gibb & Olivia Newton-John Andy Gibb & Olivia Newton-John - Rest Your Love On Me (Single) Polydor Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Andy Gibb - (Our Love) Don't Throw It All Away  album art Andy Gibb (Our Love) Don't Throw It All Away (Single) RSO UK 1979 Sell This Version
none Andy Gibb - Shadow Dancing / Everlasting Love album art Andy Gibb Shadow Dancing / Everlasting Love(Acetate, 7") Yusen none Japan 1979 Sell This Version
2090 363 Andy Gibb - (Our Love) Don't Throw It All Away / Why album art Andy Gibb (Our Love) Don't Throw It All Away / Why(7", Single) RSO 2090 363 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
2252 133 Andy Gibb - (Our Love) Don't Throw It All Away album art Andy Gibb (Our Love) Don't Throw It All Away(7", EP) RSO 2252 133 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Andy Gibb - I Can't Help It album art Andy Gibb & Olivia Newton-John Andy Gibb & Olivia Newton-John - I Can't Help It (Single) RSO Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Andy Gibb - Time Is Time / I Go For You album art Andy Gibb Time Is Time / I Go For You (Single) RSO Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Andy Gibb - Desire album art Andy Gibb Desire (Single) RSO US 1980 Sell This Version