Ad

South Park Mexican

Real Name:Carlos Coy
Profile:

Rapper from Houston, Texas. Born: October 5th, 1970.
Before becoming a rapper SPM was a Christian rapper and he went by "Monte Carlos" for a short time before changing his style and going by "South Park Mexican", he got the "South Park" title from the neighborhood he grew up in and the "Mexican" from being the only Mexican in his primarily black neighborhood, but then later changing it to just "SPM" because he was getting hate for his original name.
On May 18, 2002, a Houston jury convicted Carlos Coy of aggravated sexual assault of a child, on May 30 he was sentence to 45 years in Prison, he is eligible for parole in 2024.
Father of Carley Coy, J.D. Coy & Baby Los.

Sites:dopehouserecords.com , Instagram , Instagram , X
Aliases:Carlos Coy
Variations:
Viewing All | South Park Mexican

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0