Ad

Phil Kinrade

Phil Kinrade

Real Name:Philip Paul Kinrade
Profile:

British mastering engineer born February 1961. Based in London, founder of Alchemy Mastering.

He started out in 1978 working in the Dick James Music (DJM) recording studios, before going on to set up the Sound Basement, which offered mastering and duplication.
In 1990 his team merged with Chop Em Out Mastering Studios, where Phil worked until 2000 when he joined Alchemy as a director. 
Two decades later in 2020, he became a member of the AIR team, upon the studios’ acquisition of Alchemy Mastering.

Sites:alchemymastering.com , alchemymastering.com , linkedin.com

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0