One Infinite Loop

Real Name:
Robert Walthall
Profile:
One Infinite Loop has been working in the areas of noise, ambient and glitch since 2003. One Infinite Loop is a wordplay for a type of Glitch called an 'infinite loop'. Born in 1986 in Roseburg, Oregon. His most notable feature is the use of live laptops as a musical instrument (laptronica). One Infinite Loop has composed a number of songs within the genre of Glitch and Noise music.

One Infinite Loop has performed at the world's largest known noise festival to date. NorCal Noisefest.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
[a2139703]

Artist

One Infinite Loop Discography Tracks

Albums

CIOR-24 One Infinite Loop - [XNU_16a] album art One Infinite Loop [XNU_16a](14xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Cian Orbe Netlabel CIOR-24 US 2017

Singles & EPs

CIOR-09 One Infinite Loop - Rise ov thee Atlas Moth  album art One Infinite Loop Rise ov thee Atlas Moth (5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Cian Orbe Netlabel CIOR-09 US 2016

Miscellaneous

TL011 One Infinite Loop - Genetic Behavior album art One Infinite Loop Genetic Behavior(Cass, Ltd, Blu) Time Lapse TL011 US 2012 Sell This Version