DJ Science (2)

Real Name:
Sebastien RAMBOURG
Profile:
French Drum & Bass DJ/Producer
Was born in Paris in 1972. One of the godfathers of the French Drum & Bass scene since 1993, DJ Science (2) has travelled the world with DJ Cam. He has released two singles, toured France and Europe with MC Big Red (2) and is resident dj for over 10 years on radio FG. Dj Science (2) is now part of the French Drum & Bass producer team “The Funktastics”. For 22tracks DJ Science will be selecting the best tracks heard in the Paris drum and bass scene.
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Science (2)

DJ Science (2) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

SR 011 DJ Science (2) - Busting Out album art DJ Science (2) Busting Out(12") SoulJah Records SR 011 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SHW001 DJ Science (2) - Warning! Drum'N'Bass Zone album art DJ Science (2) + DJ Quantum DJ Science (2) + DJ Quantum - Warning! Drum'N'Bass Zone(Cass) Superheroes Ltd SHW001 France 1998 Sell This Version