Philter (5)

Real Name:
Magnus Gangstad Jørgensen
Profile:
Magnus Gangstad Jørgensen aka Philter (born 29 September 1985) is a Norwegian electronic music artist.
He was born and partially raised in Molde and moved to Bergen at the age of ten.
With the music project Philter he is the artist on NRKs "urørt-page" (Untouched page) which has most downloads and listenings (over 800,000).
He released his debut album "The Beautiful Lies" under the name "Philter" in May 2012 on Nordic Record.
Sites:
[a2139855]

Artist

Philter (5) Discography Tracks

Albums

NRCD00049 Philter (5) - The Beautiful Lies album art Philter (5) The Beautiful Lies(CD, Album) Nordic Records NRCD00049 Norway 2011 Sell This Version
NRCD00072 Philter (5) - The Blossom Chronicles album art Philter (5) The Blossom Chronicles(CD, Album) Nordic Records NRCD00072 Norway 2012 Sell This Version
NRDCD05024 Philter (5) - The Legend Of Iya (Original Soundtrack) album art Philter (5) The Legend Of Iya (Original Soundtrack)(25xFile, FLAC, Album) Nordic Records NRDCD05024 2014
Philter (5) - The Campfire Tales album art Philter (5) The Campfire Tales (Album) Nordic Records Norway 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NRCD 00049 Philter (5) - Haunting album art Philter (5) feat Miriam Vaga Philter (5) feat Miriam Vaga - Haunting(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Nordic Records NRCD 00049 Norway 2011
NRDDS 20034 Philter (5) - Revolver album art Philter (5) Revolver(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Nordic Records NRDDS 20034 Norway 2011

Videos (3) Edit