Jill Balcon

Jill Balcon

Real Name:
Jill Angela Henriette Balcon
Profile:
English film and radio actress, born 3 January 1925 in London, England, UK, died 18 July 2009 in London, England, UK. She was married to Cecil Day Lewis and is the mother of Daniel Day-Lewis.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2140026]

Artist

Jill Balcon Discography Tracks

Albums

FL 9891 Jill Balcon, William Blake, Rudyard Kipling, V.C. Clinton-Baddeley Jill Balcon, William Blake, Rudyard Kipling, V.C. Clinton-Baddeley - Anthology Of English Verse (Volume 1)(LP) Folkways Records FL 9891 US 1961 Sell This Version
SA 824 Jill Balcon, Robert Speaight, Anthony Buckley Jill Balcon, Robert Speaight, Anthony Buckley - Just So Stories By Rudyard Kipling Read By Bill Balcon Robert Speaight (LP, Album) Spoken Arts SA 824 US 1962 Sell This Version
Jill Balcon / Hugh Burden / Michael Hordern / C. Day Lewis* / John Stride / Gary Watson (2) / Patrick Wymark Jill Balcon / Hugh Burden / Michael Hordern / C. Day Lewis* / John Stride / Gary Watson (2) / Patrick Wymark - What Passing Bell Argo (2) UK 1964 Sell This Version
G. Meredith* / C. Bronte* & E. Bronte* / J. Clare* / E. B. Browning* Read By Jill Balcon / Freda Dowie / Ian Holm / Gary Watson (2) G. Meredith* / C. Bronte* & E. Bronte* / J. Clare* / E. B. Browning* Read By Jill Balcon / Freda Dowie / Ian Holm / Gary Watson (2) - Early Victorian Poetry (Comp) Argo (2) UK 1968 Sell This Version
NA427812 Virgil (3) Read By Paul Scofield With Jill Balcon & Toby Stephens Virgil (3) Read By Paul Scofield With Jill Balcon & Toby Stephens - Aenid(4xCD, Album) Naxos Audiobooks NA427812 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
SA 820 Jill Balcon, Robert Speaight Jill Balcon, Robert Speaight - The Golden Treasury Of Children's Verse (Volume I)(LP) Spoken Arts SA 820 US Unknown Sell This Version
SA 823 Rudyard Kipling Read By Jill Balcon and Robert Speaight Rudyard Kipling Read By Jill Balcon and Robert Speaight - Just So Stories By Rudyard Kipling, Vol. I(LP) Spoken Arts SA 823 US Unknown Sell This Version