Brickman

Real Name:
Elizar Pirogov
Profile:
Brickman was born in 1992 in St.Petersburg, Russia.

Started to create music at the age of 15. Dipping his toes in various genres Elizar eventually settled with dub techno, techno and ambient music.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

Brickman - Structures And Textures album art Brickman Structures And Textures (Album) Entropy Records (2) France 2012 Sell This Version
Brickman - The Dark album art Brickman The Dark (Album) Cold Tear Records Lithuania 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SSI-063 Brickman - Dub album art Brickman Dub(3xFile, EP, MP3) Simphonic Silence Inside SSI-063 Russia 2010
[ACR010] Brickman - Analog Society album art Brickman Analog Society(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Auditory Cortex [ACR010] Hungary 2010
ACR017 Brickman - Sound Pictures album art Brickman Sound Pictures(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Auditory Cortex ACR017 Hungary 2011
[SBWS078] Brickman - Attempt To Escape EP album art Brickman Attempt To Escape EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) SUBWISE [SBWS078] Russia 2011
PMDIGI026 Brickman - Free Form EP album art Brickman Free Form EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Pong musiq PMDIGI026 Spain 2011
SSN_016 Brickman - Voyage Among The Echoes album art Brickman Voyage Among The Echoes(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Sound Source Netlabel SSN_016 Netherlands 2011
MGR001 Brickman - Intensive Glow album art Brickman Intensive Glow(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Monography MGR001 Ukraine 2011
BDR065 Brickman - Exalted B album art Kirill Matveev, Brickman Kirill Matveev, Brickman - Exalted B(3xFile, MP3, WAV, EP) Bullet:Dodge BDR065 UK 2013
Brickman - Reflections album art Brickman Reflections (EP) Lucidflow Germany 2015
MCD006 Brickman - Late Flight album art Brickman Late Flight(5xFile, MP3, WAV, EP) MixCult MCD006 Russia 2017
MCRV006 Brickman - Vice Man EP album art Kirill Matveev & Brickman Kirill Matveev & Brickman - Vice Man EP(12", EP) MixCult MCRV006 Russia 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Brickman - Polaris album art Brickman Polaris Deep-X Recordings Russia 2010
lsd25004 Brickman - Mind Warp EP album art Brickman Mind Warp EP(3xFile, MP3, 320) LSD25 Recordings lsd25004 Ukraine 2010
Brickman - Realize album art Brickman Realize (EP) Simphonic Silence Inside Russia 2011
qnb014 Brickman - Consume album art Brickman Consume(4xFile, MP3, 320) Qunabu qnb014 Poland 2011
[L&C 48] Brickman - Natural Forms album art Brickman Natural Forms(4xFile, MP3, 320) Load And Clear Netlabel [L&C 48] Belgium 2011
swn013 Brickman - Deep Is Deep album art Brickman Deep Is Deep(2xFile, MP3, 320) Sowhynot swn013 Russia 2011
Brickman - Last Summer album art Brickman Last Summer Deep-X Recordings Russia 2012
[did-063] Brickman - Traveling album art Brickman Traveling(4xFile, MP3, 320) Deepindub.org [did-063] Italy 2012
Brickman - Inner Silence album art Brickman Inner Silence Simposio Productions Spain 2013 Sell This Version
BDR065 Brickman - Exalted B album art Brickman Exalted B(5xFile, MP3) Bullet:Dodge BDR065 UK 2013
LF059 Brickman - Reborn album art Brickman Reborn(4xFile, WAV) Lucidflow LF059 Germany 2014