Marie Barrett Hartford

Real Name:
Susan Marie Barrett
Profile:
American songwriter, was married to John Hartford.
Born 6 Nov 1934 Died 30 Dec 2001 (aged 67) in Nashville, USA
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2140272]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

Marie Barrett Hartford - All In The Name Of Love album art John Hartford Don't Try To Hide Your Tears From Me (as Barrett) and 1 more… John Hartford - All In The Name Of Love (Album) Flying Fish (2) UK 1977 Sell This Version
Marie Barrett Hartford - Free & Easy album art Barbara Fairchild For All The Right Reasons (as M. Barrett) Barbara Fairchild - Free & Easy (Album) CBS, CBS US 1977 Sell This Version
Telly Savalas For All The Right Reasons (as M. Barrett) Telly Savalas - Some Broken Hearts (Album) Papagayo Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Marie Barrett Hartford - Lovin' Understandin' Man album art Telly Savalas For All The Right Reasons (as M. Barrett) Telly Savalas - Lovin' Understandin' Man (Single) Papagayo Europe 1981 Sell This Version
Marie Barrett Hartford - Songbirds (First Ladies Of Country) album art Various For All The Right Reasons (as Barrett) Various - Songbirds (First Ladies Of Country) (Comp) Starblend UK 1983 Sell This Version