Jacqueline Midinette

Real Name:
Jacqueline Du Pasquier
Profile:
Born in Fribourg (Switzerland) in October 24, 1943.
Her nickname comes from the title of her debut album "Midi-Midinette."
She won in Braşov, România, March 1969, the price of popularity of the ''Cerbul de Aur'' Festival and in June of that year, the silver medal at the Song Festival in Sofia, Bulgaria. Midinette itself composed most of her songs, lyrics and music, many of which were performed on discs with other singers in different countries, Holland, Belgium etc..
Variations:
[a2140513]

Artist

Jacqueline Midinette Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

EX 17 - 25 Jacqueline Midinette - Pourquoi Es-Tu Parti? / Coeur D'enfant album art Jacqueline Midinette Et Les Tayes Jacqueline Midinette Et Les Tayes - Pourquoi Es-Tu Parti? / Coeur D'enfant(7", Single) Eurex Record EX 17 - 25 Switzerland 1966 Sell This Version
339845 PF, 339.845 PF Jacqueline Midinette - Charly album art Jacqueline Midinette Charly(7", Mono) Philips, Philips 339845 PF, 339.845 PF Switzerland 1966 Sell This Version
339837 PF Jacqueline Midinette - J'Attends Les Vacances / Tous Les Deux Sur la Plage album art Jacqueline Midinette Et Les Tayes Jacqueline Midinette Et Les Tayes - J'Attends Les Vacances / Tous Les Deux Sur la Plage(7", Mono) Philips 339837 PF Switzerland 1966 Sell This Version
S E 1002 Jacqueline Midinette - Roses D'Amour / Filles Et Garçons album art Jacqueline Midinette Roses D'Amour / Filles Et Garçons(7", Single) Evasion Disques S E 1002 France 1968 Sell This Version
S E 1003 Jacqueline Midinette - N'Embrasse Pas / Jolie Marjorie album art Jacqueline Midinette N'Embrasse Pas / Jolie Marjorie(7") Evasion Disques S E 1003 Switzerland 1968 Sell This Version
Jacqueline Midinette - Mon Clown à Moi album art Jacqueline Midinette Mon Clown à Moi (EP) Evasion Disques Romania 1969 Sell This Version
S E 1008 Jacqueline Midinette - Mein Kleiner Klown / Ta Ra Ta Ta Ta Ta album art Jacqueline Midinette Mein Kleiner Klown / Ta Ra Ta Ta Ta Ta(7", Single) Evasion Disques S E 1008 France 1969 Sell This Version
6028 007 Jacqueline Midinette - Ein Boy Und Ein Girl / Nur Um Dich Zu Seh'n album art Jacqueline Midinette Ein Boy Und Ein Girl / Nur Um Dich Zu Seh'n(7", Single) Philips 6028 007 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
6028 016 Jacqueline Midinette - Chassons Nos Peines / Paramaribo album art Jacqueline Midinette Chassons Nos Peines / Paramaribo(7") Philips 6028 016 Switzerland 1972 Sell This Version
6028 032 Jacqueline Midinette - Etranger / Viens Reposer Ton Coeur album art Jacqueline Midinette Etranger / Viens Reposer Ton Coeur(7", Single) Philips 6028 032 Switzerland 1973 Sell This Version