Mauro Celso

Real Name:
Mauro Celso Semenzzatto
Profile:
Brazilian composer and singer. He released the song "Farofa-fá", that was a hit in Brazil in 1975. The song "Bilu-tetéia" also was popular. Mauro Celso died in 1989.
Sites:
[a2140971]

Artist

Albums

103.0160 Mauro Celso - Para Crianças Até 80 Anos album art Mauro Celso Para Crianças Até 80 Anos(LP, Album) RCA Victor 103.0160 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mauro Celso - Bilu Tetéia album art Mauro Celso Bilu Tetéia (EP) RCA Victor Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
101. 0315 Mauro Celso - Farofa-Fá album art Mauro Celso Farofa-Fá(7") RCA Victor 101. 0315 Mozambique 1975 Sell This Version
101.0315 Mauro Celso - Farofa-Fá album art Mauro Celso Farofa-Fá(7") RCA Victor 101.0315 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
101.0395 Mauro Celso - Coró-Cocó / Mikitila album art Mauro Celso Coró-Cocó / Mikitila(7") RCA Victor 101.0395 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
1010492 Mauro Celso - Macacos Coloridos album art Mauro Celso Macacos Coloridos(7") RCA 1010492 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
101.0633 Mauro Celso - I Love You Pacas / Discoteca Da Vovó album art Mauro Celso I Love You Pacas / Discoteca Da Vovó(7", Single) RCA 101.0633 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit