Chris Achilleos

Real Name:
Christos Achilléos
Profile:
Cypriot-born, British painter and illustrator, born in 1947 in Famagusta, Cyprus. He specialises in fantasy artwork, and glamour illustration.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2141074]

Artist

Chris Achilleos Discography Tracks

Visual

Chris Achilleos - Fallen Angel album art Uriah Heep Uriah Heep - Fallen Angel (Album) Bronze Scandinavia 1978 Sell This Version
Chris Achilleos - Lovehunter album art Whitesnake Whitesnake - Lovehunter (Album) United Artists Records South Africa 1979 Sell This Version
Chris Achilleos - Riding High - The Original Film Soundtrack album art Various Various - Riding High - The Original Film Soundtrack (Album, Comp) Jambo Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Chris Achilleos - Heavy Metal - Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Various - Heavy Metal - Music From The Motion Picture (Album, Comp) Epic France 1981 Sell This Version
Chris Achilleos - The Single File album art Kate Bush Kate Bush - The Single File CMV (2), Picture Music Europe 1983 Sell This Version
Chris Achilleos - Master Mix Vol. 1 = 猛士 的士高 . 第一集 album art Various Various - Master Mix Vol. 1 = 猛士 的士高 . 第一集 (Comp) Pacific Audio & Video Co. China 1987 Sell This Version
Chris Achilleos - Heart Attack album art Krokus Krokus - Heart Attack (Album) MCA Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Chris Achilleos - Saga Of Immortal Heroes album art Skythrone Skythrone - Saga Of Immortal Heroes (Album) Союз, MetalAgen Records Russia 1997 Sell This Version
FR CD 298 Chris Achilleos - Return To Evermore album art Ten (5) Ten (5) - Return To Evermore(CD, Album) Frontiers Records FR CD 298 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
none Chris Achilleos - Doctor Who And The Planet Of The Daleks album art Doctor Who Doctor Who - Doctor Who And The Planet Of The Daleks(3xCD) BBC none UK 2013 Sell This Version
MCAD-42087 Krokus Krokus - Heart Attack(CD, Album, Unofficial) MCA Records (2) MCAD-42087 Russia 2017 Sell This Version
DP-90004 Chris Achilleos - Heavy Metal - Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Various - Heavy Metal - Music From The Motion Picture(2xLP, Album, Comp, RE, SP) Full Moon, Asylum Records DP-90004 US Unknown Sell This Version