Maria Guleghina

Maria Guleghina

Real Name:
Марія Агасівна Гулегіна
Profile:
Maria Agasovna Guleghina (Russian: Mapия Aгacoвнa Гулeгинa, Ukrainian: Марія Агасівна Гулегіна, Armenian: Մարիա Գուլեգինա, née Meytardjan (Russian: Мейтарджян); born August 9, 1959) is a soprano opera singer born in Odessa (USSR, now in Ukraine), particularly associated with the Italian repertory.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2141412]

Artist

Maria Guleghina Discography Tracks

Albums

463 186-2 Puccini* / Maria Guleghina, José Cura, Lucio GalloRiccardo Muti Puccini* / Maria Guleghina, José Cura, Lucio GalloRiccardo Muti - Manon Lescaut(2xCD) Deutsche Grammophon 463 186-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
UCCG-7095 Giacomo Puccini, Streich*, Freni*, Hendricks*, Ricciarelli*, Réaux*, Daniels*, Guleghina*, Domingo*, Carreras*, Hadley*, Cura*, Raimondi* Giacomo Puccini, Streich*, Freni*, Hendricks*, Ricciarelli*, Réaux*, Daniels*, Guleghina*, Domingo*, Carreras*, Hadley*, Cura*, Raimondi* - Opera Arias(CD, Album, ADD) Deutsche Grammophon UCCG-7095 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
5 59859 2 Giacomo Puccini, Carlo Guelfi, Maria Guleghina, Neil Shicoff, London Voices, The London Symphony Orchestra, Antonio Pappano Giacomo Puccini, Carlo Guelfi, Maria Guleghina, Neil Shicoff, London Voices, The London Symphony Orchestra, Antonio Pappano - Il Trittico(4xCD, RE) EMI Classics 5 59859 2 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Videos

073 095-9, 075 095-9 Tchaikovsky* / Grigorian*, Leiferkus*, Filatova*, Gulegina*, Borodina*, Kirov Opera & Orchestra*, Valery Gergiev Tchaikovsky* / Grigorian*, Leiferkus*, Filatova*, Gulegina*, Borodina*, Kirov Opera & Orchestra*, Valery Gergiev - Pique Dame(DVD-V, RE, Multichannel, NTSC) Edizioni Del Prado, Edizioni Del Prado 073 095-9, 075 095-9 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
00440 073 0770 Giuseppe Verdi, Juan Pons, Maria Guleghina, Samuel Ramey, Wendy White, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra And Chorus, James Levine* Giuseppe Verdi, Juan Pons, Maria Guleghina, Samuel Ramey, Wendy White, The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra And Chorus, James Levine* - Nabucco(DVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC) Deutsche Grammophon 00440 073 0770 Europe 2005 Sell This Version