Robert Calvert

Real Name:
Robert Newton Calvert
Profile:
Born 9 March 1945; Died 14 August 1988 after suffering a heart attack. Intermittently contributed poetry, lyrics and vocals to legendary space rock band Hawkwind on five of their most critically acclaimed albums - including Space Ritual (1973), Quark, Strangeness & Charm (1977) and 25 Years On/Hawklords (1978). Calvert also recorded a number of solo albums between 1974 and 1986.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Robert Calvert Discography Tracks

Albums

Robert Calvert - Captain Lockheed And The Starfighters album art Robert Calvert Captain Lockheed And The Starfighters (Album) United Artists Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Robert Calvert - Lucky Leif And The Longships album art Robert Calvert Lucky Leif And The Longships (Album) United Artists Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Robert Calvert - Hype album art Robert Calvert Hype (Album) A Side Records (2) UK 1981 Sell This Version
Robert Calvert - Freq album art Robert Calvert Freq (MiniAlbum, Album) Flicknife Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Robert Calvert - The Cellar Tapes album art Robert Calvert The Cellar Tapes (Album) Harbour Publications UK 1986 Sell This Version
Robert Calvert - Test-Tube Conceived album art Robert Calvert Test-Tube Conceived (Album) Demi Monde UK 1985 Sell This Version
Robert Calvert - Die Lösung album art Amon Düül* With Special Guest Robert Calvert Amon Düül* With Special Guest Robert Calvert - Die Lösung (Album) Demi Monde UK 1989 Sell This Version
Robert Calvert - At The Queen Elizabeth Hall album art Robert Calvert At The Queen Elizabeth Hall (Album) Clear Records (3) UK 1989 Sell This Version
VP386CD Robert Calvert - Cardiff 1988: Ejection album art Robert Calvert Cardiff 1988: Ejection(CD, Album) Voiceprint VP386CD UK 2006 Sell This Version
VP385CD Robert Calvert - Middlesborough 1986 - The Right Stuff album art Robert Calvert Middlesborough 1986 - The Right Stuff(CD, Album, Jew) Voiceprint VP385CD UK 2006 Sell This Version
VP384CD Robert Calvert - Radio Egypt Rehearsals 1987 album art Robert Calvert Radio Egypt Rehearsals 1987(CD, Album) Voiceprint Group Of Companies VP384CD UK 2006 Sell This Version
VP389CD Robert Calvert - Ship Of Fools - Newcastle 1986 album art Robert Calvert Ship Of Fools - Newcastle 1986(2xCD) Voiceprint VP389CD UK 2006 Sell This Version
VP387CD Robert Calvert - In Vitro Breed (Manchester 1986) album art Robert Calvert In Vitro Breed (Manchester 1986)(2xCD) Voiceprint VP387CD UK 2006 Sell This Version
Robert Calvert - Live At The Stars And Stripes, Carlisle 1986 album art Robert Calvert And Maximum Effect* Robert Calvert And Maximum Effect* - Live At The Stars And Stripes, Carlisle 1986 Voiceprint UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Robert Calvert - Disco Dream And The Androids (Special 30th Anniversary Edition) album art Adrian Wagner (2) / Robert Calvert Adrian Wagner (2) / Robert Calvert - Disco Dream And The Androids (Special 30th Anniversary Edition)(CDr, Album) www.adrianwagner.com none UK 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Robert Calvert - Cricket Star album art Robert Calvert Cricket Star Wake Up Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
FLS 204 Robert Calvert - Lord Of The Hornets album art Robert Calvert Lord Of The Hornets(7") Flicknife Records FLS 204 UK 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

BGOCD601 Robert Calvert - Blueprints From The Cellar (The Cellar Tapes Parts 1 & 2) / At The Queen Elizabeth Hall album art Robert Calvert Blueprints From The Cellar (The Cellar Tapes Parts 1 & 2) / At The Queen Elizabeth Hall(2xCD, Comp, RM) BGO Records BGOCD601 UK 2003 Sell This Version
FLOATM6096 Robert Calvert - Revenge & Centigrade 232 album art Robert Calvert Revenge & Centigrade 232(2xCD, Comp) Floating World Records FLOATM6096 UK 2011 Sell This Version
HST136CD Robert Calvert - Blueprints From The Cellar / At The Queen Elizabeth Hall album art Robert Calvert Blueprints From The Cellar / At The Queen Elizabeth Hall(2xCD, Album, Comp) Gonzo Multimedia HST136CD UK 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Robert Calvert - Centigrade 232 album art Robert Calvert Centigrade 232 Harbour Publications UK 1986 Sell This Version
Robert Calvert - Revenge album art Robert Calvert Revenge Cyborg Records & Tapes Inc UK 1992 Sell This Version
none Robert Calvert - Robert Calvert's Paranoid Android album art Robert Calvert Robert Calvert's Paranoid Android(CDr) MediaQuest none UK 2004 Sell This Version