Madhukar Dhas

Madhukar Dhas

Real Name:
Madhukar Chandra Dhas
Profile:
Indian singer, songwriter, art director, based in New York. Born 25 October 1949
Sites:
Variations:
[a2142697]

Artist

Madhukar Dhas Discography Tracks

Technical

TDFWM 105C Dj Cheb I Sabbah Dj Cheb I Sabbah - Krishna Lila(CD, Album) Times Music TDFWM 105C India 2002 Sell This Version

Visual

D 31198 Urbanator Urbanator - Urbanator(CD, Album) Hip Bop Records, Silva Screen D 31198 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
SCP-7003 Lenny White Lenny White - Present Tense(CD, Album) Hip Bop Records, Omagatoki SCP-7003 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
The Grateful Dead And Merl Saunders The Grateful Dead And Merl Saunders - The Twilight Zone - Volume One (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) Silva America US 1998 Sell This Version
SPY 46005-2 Candi Staton Candi Staton - Candi / Music Speaks Louder Than Words(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Spy Records (America) SPY 46005-2 US 2005 Sell This Version