Mike Jones (2)

Real Name:
Michael A. Jones
Profile:
Born: January 6, 1981, Houston, Texas.

Houston-based MC Mike Jones, long association with the Swishahouse label. Member of groups Swishahouse and The H-Town All Starz.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mike Jones (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Mike Jones (2) - Ballin Underground album art Mike Jones (2) Ballin Underground (Album) Swishahouse US 2003 Sell This Version
Mike Jones (2) - This Is Why Mike Jones Is Running The Game! album art Mike Jones (2) This Is Why Mike Jones Is Running The Game! Swishahouse US 2003 Sell This Version
YAA-5 Mike Jones (2) - Swishahouse 1st Round Draft Picks album art Mike Jones (2) & Magno Mike Jones (2) & Magno - Swishahouse 1st Round Draft Picks(2xCD, Album) Swishahouse, SwishaBlast Entertainment YAA-5 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Mike Jones (2) - King Of The Streets album art Mike Jones (2) King Of The Streets(CD, Album + DVD) Swishahouse none US 2004 Sell This Version
Mike Jones (2) - Still Tippin In Texas album art Lil Flip* & Mike Jones (2) Lil Flip* & Mike Jones (2) - Still Tippin In Texas (Album) BCD Music Group, Inc., TJ Music, Starzmusic US 2005 Sell This Version
Mike Jones (2) - Who Is Mike Jones? album art Mike Jones (2) Who Is Mike Jones? (Album) Swishahouse, Asylum Records, Warner Bros. Records US 2005 Sell This Version
none Mike Jones (2) - Mike Jones Running 4 President album art Mike Jones (2) Mike Jones Running 4 President(2xCD, Album) Ice Age Ent. none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Mike Jones (2) - Self Made album art Mike Jones (2) Self Made(CD, Album) Ice Age Ent. none US 2008 Sell This Version
Mike Jones (2) - The Voice album art Mike Jones (2) The Voice (Album) Ice Age Ent., Swishahouse, Warner Bros. Records, Asylum Records US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Mike Jones (2) - Got It Sowed Up / Still Tippin album art Mike Jones (2) Got It Sowed Up / Still Tippin(12", Single) SwishaBlast Entertainment none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Mike Jones (2) - U Ballin / Cuttin album art Mike Jones (2) & Magnificent Mike Jones (2) & Magnificent - U Ballin / Cuttin(12", Single) Swishahouse none US 2003 Sell This Version
Mike Jones (2) - Still Tippin' / I'ma Pimp album art Mike Jones (2) / Paul Wall Mike Jones (2) / Paul Wall - Still Tippin' / I'ma Pimp (Single) Asylum Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Mike Jones (2) - Still Tippin album art Mike Jones (2) Still Tippin (Single) Blackstone Entertainment US 2004 Sell This Version
MJNS-1006 Mike Jones (2) - Next To You album art Mike Jones (2) Next To You(12", Single) Warner Bros. Records MJNS-1006 2004 Sell This Version
Mike Jones (2) - Badd album art Ying Yang Twins Feat. Mike Jones (2) & Mr. Collipark Ying Yang Twins Feat. Mike Jones (2) & Mr. Collipark - Badd (Single) TVT Records 2005 Sell This Version
Mike Jones (2) - Back Then album art Mike Jones (2) Back Then (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Asylum Records, Swishahouse US 2005 Sell This Version
Mike Jones (2) - Show Your Tattoos album art Tow Down featuring Mike Jones (2) & Triple (2) Tow Down featuring Mike Jones (2) & Triple (2) - Show Your Tattoos (Single) D.I.M.E. Records US 2005 Sell This Version
PRCD 301797 Mike Jones (2) - Got Dat Drink  album art Frayser Boy Feat. Mike Jones (2), Paul Wall Frayser Boy Feat. Mike Jones (2), Paul Wall - Got Dat Drink (CD, Single, Promo) Hypnotize Minds PRCD 301797 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Mike Jones (2) - Naked Remix album art Marques Houston Featuring Mike Jones (2) Marques Houston Featuring Mike Jones (2) - Naked Remix(CDr, Maxi, Single, Promo) T.U.G. Entertainment none US 2005 Sell This Version
Mike Jones (2) - Flossin' / Screw Dat album art Mike Jones (2) Flossin' / Screw Dat (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Asylum Records, Swishahouse US 2005 Sell This Version
none Mike Jones (2) - Tear This Bitch Up album art TQ Featuring Mike Jones (2) TQ Featuring Mike Jones (2) - Tear This Bitch Up(12", Maxi) The Hub Muzic none US 2005 Sell This Version
PRO-A-101552 Mike Jones (2) - Clean Album Sampler album art Mike Jones (2) Clean Album Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) Warner Bros. Records PRO-A-101552 US 2005 Sell This Version
Mike Jones (2) - Mr. Jones album art Mike Jones (2) Mr. Jones (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Y 0946 3 68386 1 8 Mike Jones (2) - Torn (So So Def Remix) album art LeToya Featuring Mike Jones (2) & Rick Ross LeToya Featuring Mike Jones (2) & Rick Ross - Torn (So So Def Remix)(12") Capitol Records Y 0946 3 68386 1 8 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Mike Jones (2) - Hold  U Down album art Bun B Feat. Trey Songz, Mike Jones (2) & Baby (2) Bun B Feat. Trey Songz, Mike Jones (2) & Baby (2) - Hold U Down(CD, Single, Promo) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life none US 2006 Sell This Version