Darondo

Real Name:
William Daron Pulliam
Profile:
Soul singer - guitarist

Born and bred in Berkeley, California, U.S.
Died on 9 June 2013
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

45-894 Listen To My Song — Darondo Dorando* Listen To My Song Music City 45-894 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
001, 002 How I Got Over / Won't Your Love So Bad — Darondo Darondo Pulliam* How I Got Over / Won't Your Love So Bad(7") Ocampo Records, Ocampo Records 001, 002 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WP-111-284 Legs / Let My People Go — Darondo Darondo Legs / Let My People Go Af-Fa World WP-111-284 USA & Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LH051 Legs EP — Darondo Darondo Legs EP(12", EP) Luv N' Haight LH051 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CITY 027 Didn’t I — Darondo Darondo Didn’t I(7", Single) Kent Select CITY 027 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UR12313 Luv N' Haight Edit Series Vol.5 — Darondo Darondo Featuring Tall Black Guy & Dandy Teru Darondo Featuring Tall Black Guy & Dandy Teru - Luv N' Haight Edit Series Vol.5(12", Single, Cle) Ubiquity UR12313 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UREP334 Didn't I EP — Darondo Darondo Didn't I EP(12", EP) Ubiquity UREP334 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TOWN 158 How I Got Over / Luscious Lady — Darondo Darondo Pulliam* How I Got Over / Luscious Lady(7") Kent Records TOWN 158 UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

LHCD048 Let My People Go — Darondo Darondo Let My People Go (Comp) Luv N' Haight LHCD048 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HIQLP 029 Listen To My Song: The Music City Sessions — Darondo Darondo Listen To My Song: The Music City Sessions (Comp) BGP Records HIQLP 029 Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

SpreadingDopeMusic

SpreadingDopeMusic

June 13, 2013
RIP Darondo...Passed away today..;[

Videos (48)

Edit