Kasper Mårtenson

Real Name:
Kasper Fredrik Mårtenson
Profile:
Finnish keyboard player and composer. Born 1974.
Son of musician/composer Lasse Mårtenson.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2144076]

Artist

Kasper Mårtenson Discography Tracks

Vocals

Kasper Mårtenson - The Forest Seasons album art Wintersun (2) The Forest That Weeps (Summer) Wintersun (2) - The Forest Seasons (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Kasper Mårtenson - Tales From The Thousand Lakes album art Amorphis Amorphis - Tales From The Thousand Lakes (Album) Relapse Records Poland 1994 Sell This Version
Kasper Mårtenson - Black Winter Day album art Amorphis Amorphis - Black Winter Day (EP) Relapse Records US 1995 Sell This Version
FSCD 002 Kasper Mårtenson - Monk Rock Vol 2 album art Various Groovy Moonlight Various - Monk Rock Vol 2(CD, Comp) Fire Station Records FSCD 002 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
Kasper Mårtenson - The Sons Of Yesterday's Black Grouse album art Mannhai Mannhai - The Sons Of Yesterday's Black Grouse (Album) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records Germany 2001 Sell This Version
RANCH-25, 981 916-1 Kasper Mårtenson - Starbringer album art Blake (8) Black Spirit and 2 more… Blake (8) - Starbringer(CD, Album) Ranch, Ranch RANCH-25, 981 916-1 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
RANCH-14, 981 336-9 Kasper Mårtenson - The Exploder album art Mannhai Broken Chains (as Kasper) Mannhai - The Exploder(CD, Album) Ranch, Universal Music Oy RANCH-14, 981 336-9 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
Kasper Mårtenson - Brutal album art Chaosbreed Chaosbreed - Brutal (Album) Century Media Germany 2004 Sell This Version
MLCD 020 Kasper Mårtenson - Planetizer album art Blake (8) Blake (8) - Planetizer(CD, Album, Enh) Major Leidén Productions MLCD 020 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
Kasper Mårtenson - Tom Tom Bullet album art Sweatmaster Evolution Never Came This Way Sweatmaster - Tom Tom Bullet (Album) Bad Afro Records Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
SHR 029-2 Kasper Mårtenson - Sa7urnus album art Blake (8) Live To Die Blake (8) - Sa7urnus(CD) Stay Heavy Records SHR 029-2 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
BB 001 Kasper Mårtenson - Ghost Brothel album art The Black League Malabarista (There Will Be Blood) and 8 more… The Black League - Ghost Brothel(CD, Album) Brainbomber Records BB 001 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
SPRUCE-003 Kasper Mårtenson - Kaleidoscope album art Ben Granfelt Band Ben Granfelt Band - Kaleidoscope(CD, Album) Sprucefield Oy Ltd SPRUCE-003 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
CDVILES273 Kasper Mårtenson - Our Twilight album art Barren Earth Barren Earth - Our Twilight(CD, EP) Peaceville CDVILES273 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Kasper Mårtenson - Curse Of The Red River album art Barren Earth Barren Earth - Curse Of The Red River (Album) Peaceville Russia 2010 Sell This Version
ETU-003 Kasper Mårtenson - Last Mission On Earth album art Jericho Fuzz Jericho Fuzz - Last Mission On Earth(CD, Album) Kaupalliset Levyt ETU-003 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
SPINE707505, 3707505 Kasper Mårtenson - Unsung Heroes album art Ensiferum Ensiferum - Unsung Heroes(CD, Album + DVD, NTSC + Ltd, Dig) Spinefarm Records, Spinefarm Records SPINE707505, 3707505 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
Kasper Mårtenson - The Devil's Resolve album art Barren Earth Barren Earth - The Devil's Resolve (Album) Peaceville Japan 2012 Sell This Version
SPRUCE-004 Kasper Mårtenson - Melodic Relief album art Ben Granfelt Ben Granfelt - Melodic Relief(CD, Album) Sprucefield Oy Ltd SPRUCE-004 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
Kasper Mårtenson - Tulijoutsen album art Kuolemanlaakso Glastonburyn Lehto Kuolemanlaakso - Tulijoutsen (Album) Svart Records Finland 2014 Sell This Version
9985408 Kasper Mårtenson - On Lonely Towers album art Barren Earth Barren Earth - On Lonely Towers(CD, Album, Ltd, Dig) Century Media 9985408 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Kasper Mårtenson - Tales From The Thousand Lakes album art Amorphis Amorphis - Tales From The Thousand Lakes (Album) Relapse Records Poland 1994 Sell This Version
Kasper Mårtenson - Black Winter Day album art Amorphis Amorphis - Black Winter Day (EP) Relapse Records US 1995 Sell This Version
FSCD 002 Kasper Mårtenson - Monk Rock Vol 2 album art Various Groovy Moonlight Various - Monk Rock Vol 2(CD, Comp) Fire Station Records FSCD 002 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
5050488-8285-2-1 Kasper Mårtenson - A Girl's Best Friend album art Daisy (2) Daisy (2) - A Girl's Best Friend(CD, Album) Evidence (3), Warner Music Finland Oy 5050488-8285-2-1 Finland 2003 Sell This Version