Max Farnea

Max Farnea

Real Name:
Massimiliano Farnea
Profile:
Max Farnea was born in 1971 in Verona, Italy. He is an electronic and experimental music composer and performer, a software developer, a drone and DIY synthesizer builder.

Max Farnea was influenced by 7 years of classic piano studies, Jean Michel Jarre, Kraftwerk, Aphex Twin, syntpop, demoscene, cyberpunk culture, big beat dance music, robots, psytrance, chiptune and micromusic.

Max Farnea likes to play his weird and arcane gears, making ambient, experimental, idm, electro, 8-bit sounds and grooves.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Max Farnea
[a2144614]

Artist

Max Farnea Discography Tracks

Albums

none Max Farnea Koogen(File, Album) Not On Label none Italy 2007
none Max Farnea D.I.Y.01(File, Album) Not On Label none Italy 2009
none Max Farnea Drop Paths(File, Album) Not On Label none Italy 2011