MaxFarnea

Real Name:
Massimiliano Farnea
Profile:
Max Farnea was born in 1971 in Verona, Italy. He is an electronic and experimental music composer and performer, a software developer, a drone and DIY synthesizer builder.

Max Farnea was influenced by 7 years of classic piano studies, Jean Michel Jarre, Kraftwerk, Aphex Twin, syntpop, demoscene, cyberpunk culture, big beat dance music, robots, psytrance, chiptune and micromusic.

Max Farnea likes to play his weird and arcane gears, making ambient, experimental, idm, electro, 8-bit sounds and grooves.
Sites:
Variations:
All | Max Farnea | Viewing MaxFarnea
[a2144614]

Artist

Compilations

COUCOU16, none, TLLT20free Max Farnea - Italian Micromusic 4 Japan album art Various Superpotato (as MaxFarnea) Various - Italian Micromusic 4 Japan(15xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Coucou Netlabel, Rxstnz, To Lose La Track COUCOU16, none, TLLT20free Italy 2011
COUCOU22 Max Farnea - 8-Bit Compilation - Italian Micromusic Scene album art Various Lisa Run (as MaxFarnea) Various - 8-Bit Compilation - Italian Micromusic Scene(29xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Coucou Netlabel COUCOU22 Italy 2013