Tzimon Barto

Tzimon Barto

Real Name:
Johnny Barto Smith
Profile:
American pianist and conductor, born 2nd January 1963 in Eustis, FL.
Sites:
[a2144801]

Artist

Tzimon Barto Discography Tracks

Albums

Tzimon Barto, Andrew Davis, Prokofiev*, Ravel*, Gershwin* Tzimon Barto, Andrew Davis, Prokofiev*, Ravel*, Gershwin* - Piano Concerto No. 3 / Concerto En Sol / Rhapsody In Blue (Album) His Master's Voice, EMI UK 1988 Sell This Version
Tzimon Barto Liszt Recital (Album) EMI Germany 1989 Sell This Version
CDC 7 49970 2 Tzimon Barto, Robert Schumann Tzimon Barto, Robert Schumann - Kreisleriana, Op.16 - Études Symphoniques, Op.13(CD) EMI CDC 7 49970 2 1990 Sell This Version
Rachmaninov*, Béla Bartók, Tzimon Barto, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Christoph Eschenbach Rachmaninov*, Béla Bartók, Tzimon Barto, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Christoph Eschenbach - Piano Concerto No.3 - Piano Concerto No. 2 (Album) EMI Classics Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Frédéric Chopin, Tzimon Barto, Stanislav Bunin Frédéric Chopin, Tzimon Barto, Stanislav Bunin - Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 (Album, Comp) EMI Classics Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
ODE 1067-2 Jean-Philippe Rameau - Tzimon Barto Jean-Philippe Rameau - Tzimon Barto - A Basket Of Wild Strawberries(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 1067-2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

73571 Chopin* / Tzimon Barto Chopin* / Tzimon Barto - Preludes & Nocturnes(CD, Comp) Seraphim 73571 US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos

80008 Chopin*, Beethoven* / Orchestra Della Svizzera Italiana*, Roderick Brydon, Tzimon Barto Chopin*, Beethoven* / Orchestra Della Svizzera Italiana*, Roderick Brydon, Tzimon Barto - Piano Concerto No. 1 In E Minor Op. 11 / Symphony No. 3 In E Flat Major Op. 55 "Eroica"(DVD-V, Multichannel) Cascade Medien 80008 2003 Sell This Version