Kenichi Takeda

Kenichi Takeda

Real Name:
竹田賢一 (Takeda Kenichi)
Profile:
Japanese experimental musician and critic. Born in 1948. Founded the multi-media performance group Gakushudan with Ryuichi Sakamoto in 1974. Best known for his 'anti-pop' group A-Musik, founded in 1981.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a214532]

Artist