Pieter G. Buckinx

Pieter G. Buckinx

Real Name:
Pieter Geert Buckinx
Profile:
Belgian poet, born 6 Febraury 1903 in Kortessem, Belgium, died 21 January 1987 in Jette, Belgium.
[a2145949]

Artist

Pieter G. Buckinx Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

NDB 25001 Various De slaapwandelaar Various - Vlaamse Dichters van Vandaag(10") Nationale Diskotheek Van België NDB 25001 Belgium 1963 Sell This Version

Compilations

KB 3057 Various - Various - Poezie In Het Paleis(LP, Comp) Het Kunst En Cultuurverbond KB 3057 Belgium 1966 Sell This Version
7768 Various Salome (uit : De Dans Der Kristallen) Various - Microfonie Van Zuidnederlandse Schrijvers(4xLP, Comp + Box) Discus (4) 7768 Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
7008 Various Moederschap - Ballade Voor Barbara Various - Dichter En Kind(2xLP, Comp) Discus (4) 7008 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version