Tuba Fats

Tuba Fats

Real Name:
Anthony Lacen
Profile:
American jazz tubist and band leader, born September 15, 1950 in New Orleans, Louisiana; died January 11, 2004 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2146009]

Artist

Tuba Fats Discography Tracks

Compilations

PRO-00009 Various Mardi Gras In New Orleans (as Tuba Fats' Chosen Few Brass Band) Various - Doctors, Professors, Kings, & Queens: The Big Ol' Box Of New Orleans SAMPLER(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Shout! Factory PRO-00009 US 2004 Sell This Version
D4K 37441 Various Mardi Gras In New Orleans (as Tuba Fats' Chosen Few Brass Band) Various - Doctors, Professors, Kings, & Queens: The Big Ol' Box Of New Orleans(4xCD, Comp + Box) Shout! Factory D4K 37441 US 2004 Sell This Version