Geoffrey Tozer (2)

Geoffrey Tozer (2)

Real Name:
Geoffrey Peter Bede Hawkshaw Tozer
Profile:
Born: 5th November 1954 Mussoorie, Uttarakhand, India
Died: 21st August 2009 Melbourne, Australia
Australian classical keyboardist and composer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2146182]

Artist

Geoffrey Tozer (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

DKP 9056 Edmund Rubbra, Carl Pini / John Ireland, Geoffrey Tozer (2), Melbourne Symphony Orchestra, David Measham Edmund Rubbra, Carl Pini / John Ireland, Geoffrey Tozer (2), Melbourne Symphony Orchestra, David Measham - Violin Concerto / Piano Concerto(LP) Unicorn-Kanchana DKP 9056 UK 1986 Sell This Version
ABEL 2 Geoffrey Tozer (2) Geoffrey Tozer In Concert(LP) The Abel Label ABEL 2 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
CHAN 9125 Rawsthorne* : Geoffrey Tozer (2) / The London Philharmonic* / Matthias Bamert Rawsthorne* : Geoffrey Tozer (2) / The London Philharmonic* / Matthias Bamert - Piano Concertos 1 & 2 / Concerto For Two Pianos(CD, Album) Chandos CHAN 9125 UK 1992 Sell This Version
CHAN 9153 Medtner*, Geoffrey Tozer (2) Medtner*, Geoffrey Tozer (2) - The Piano Works Of Nikolai Medtner Vol. 2(CD, Album) Chandos CHAN 9153 UK 1993 Sell This Version
CHAN 9389 Korngold*, Geoffrey Tozer* Korngold*, Geoffrey Tozer* - The Piano Sonatas(CD, Album) Chandos CHAN 9389 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CHAN 9471 Liszt* - Geoffrey Tozer (2) Liszt* - Geoffrey Tozer (2) - Piano Transcriptions(CD) Chandos CHAN 9471 UK 1996 Sell This Version
CHAN 9394 Busoni* - Geoffrey Tozer (2) Busoni* - Geoffrey Tozer (2) - Piano Works(CD) Chandos CHAN 9394 UK 1996 Sell This Version
CHAN 9770 Alexander Tcherepnin -- Alexander Ivashkin, Geoffrey Tozer (2) Alexander Tcherepnin -- Alexander Ivashkin, Geoffrey Tozer (2) - Complete Music for Cello and Piano(CD, Album) Chandos CHAN 9770 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Compilations

CHAN 9723(4) Medtner*, Geoffrey Tozer* Medtner*, Geoffrey Tozer* - Complete Piano Sonatas & Forgotten Melodies(4xCD, Comp) Chandos CHAN 9723(4) Europe 1999 Sell This Version