Iggy Smallz

Real Name:
Ignatius Motshwane
Profile:
Born 19th November 1977 in Atteridgeville, a township outside Pretoria, South Africa.
Died in a car accident in Zeerust, North West Province on 11th December 2004.

Was DJ, producer, artist and songwriter, as well as station manager for YFM (Gauteng) and also ran own recording label "Smallz Sweet Sound".
[a214653]

Artist

Iggy Smallz Discography Tracks

DJ Mixes

CDUSM 1355 Iggy Smallz - King Of Compilations - Queen Of Spades album art Iggy Smallz King Of Compilations - Queen Of Spades(CD, Comp, Mixed) USM Records CDUSM 1355 South Africa 2004 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

doniecloud9

doniecloud9

April 17, 2013
You will always be in our hearts