Concha Valdés Miranda

Concha Valdés Miranda

Real Name:
Concha Valdes Miranda
Profile:
Cuban singer and songwriter (in particular Bolero).
She is in the Latin Songwriters Hall of Fame
(born 16 July 1928, La Havana, Cuba
Dead 19 August 2017)
Sites:
Variations:
[a2146828]

Artist

Concha Valdés Miranda Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Blanca Rosa Gil, Orquesta De Chucho Rodríguez* Dejame Ser (as C. Valdés Miranda) Blanca Rosa Gil, Orquesta De Chucho Rodríguez* - En Su Momento... (Album) Velvet (2) Venezuela 1966 Sell This Version
MS6035 Bobby Capo* With Tito Puente & His Orchestra* Tapame Contigo (as Miranda) Bobby Capo* With Tito Puente & His Orchestra* - Invitation To Love(LP, Album) Musicor Records MS6035 US 1968 Sell This Version
LPGS-3089 Roberto Ledesma (2) Eso Que Dices De Mi Roberto Ledesma (2) - La Voz De Ledesma Y... Nuestro Amor(LP, Album) Gema Records LPGS-3089 US 1970 Sell This Version
EDM-1472 Olga Guillot La Mitad Olga Guillot - La Mujer Que Te Ama(LP, Album) Musart EDM-1472 US 1970 Sell This Version
ML-27 Olga Guillot La Mitad Olga Guillot - Olga Guillot(LP) Zafiro, Musart ML-27 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Felix Morales (2) And His Orchestra Capri Tapame Contigo Felix Morales (2) And His Orchestra Capri - Felix Morales And His Orchestra Capri (Album) Salsa Records US 1972 Sell This Version
6029 Moncho (3) Algo Me Dice Que No (as C. Valdés) Moncho (3) - Soy(LP, Album) Discophon 6029 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
SR-026 Antonietta Estas Jugando Conmigo and 7 more… Antonietta - Fantasias De Mujer(LP, Album) Sono-Rodven SR-026 Venezuela 1984 Sell This Version
Roberto Torres Me Queda La Experiencia Roberto Torres - ... Y Sigo Criollo! (Album) SAR Records (2) US 1988 Sell This Version
CD-80502 Johnny Ventura El Que Mas Te Ha Querido Johnny Ventura - Extasis(CD, Album) CBS Discos International CD-80502 US 1990 Sell This Version
2.01.1154 Floria Márquez La Que Más Te Ha Querido and 5 more… Floria Márquez - Una Noche Con Floria Márquez(CD, Album) Columbia 2.01.1154 Venezuela 1991 Sell This Version
Lucía Méndez* La Que Mas Te Ha Querido (as Concha Valdes Miranda) Lucía Méndez* - Bésame (Album) Columbia US 1991 Sell This Version
CD-80694 María Martha Serra Lima Voy A Ver Si Me Acuerdo and 1 more… María Martha Serra Lima - Lo Mejor De Mí(CD, Album) Sony Discos CD-80694 US 1991 Sell This Version
none Brenda Figallo Por Jugar Con Fuego and 1 more… Brenda Figallo - En Tu Piel(CD, Album) Not On Label none Venezuela 1992 Sell This Version
991497 Antonietta Estás Jugando Conmigo and 7 more… Antonietta - Boleros(CD, Comp) Rodven Discos 991497 Venezuela 1992 Sell This Version
873 139 Nicola Piovani / Carlos Segarra Nicola Piovani / Carlos Segarra - Jamón Jamón / Las Edades De Lulú (Colonne Sonore Originali)(CD, Album, Comp) Milan 873 139 France 1992 Sell This Version
Dyango Lo Juro Dyango - Morir De Amor (Album) Polydor Mexico 1993 Sell This Version
CD-81058, 2-470234 María Martha Serra Lima La Mitad María Martha Serra Lima - Como Nunca(CD, Album) Sony Latin, Sony Latin CD-81058, 2-470234 US 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 29683 2 0, 7243-8-29683-2-0 Jon Secada Pide Mi Vida (as Concha Valdés-Miranda) and 2 more… Jon Secada - Si Te Vas(CD, Album) SBK Records, EMI Latin 7243 8 29683 2 0, 7243-8-29683-2-0 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
280 78696914 Dyango El Que Más Te Ha Querido (as Concha Valdes Miranda) and 1 more… Dyango - Directo Al Corazón 1 (Sus 28 Grandes Éxitos)(Cass, Comp) EMI 280 78696914 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
FMCD 7107 Maggie Carles Paginas Blancas (as Concha V. Miranda) Maggie Carles - Canto Amo Sueño(CD, Album) Forever Music (6) FMCD 7107 US 1998 Sell This Version
314 529 729-2 Celia Cruz Limon Y Menta Celia Cruz - Irrepetible(CD, Album, RE) RMM Records, Universal Music Latino 314 529 729-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
LPVS-1484 Felipe Pirela Alla (as Concha Valdés) Felipe Pirela - Un Poco De Mi(LP, Album) Velvet (2) LPVS-1484 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
LP 1005 Various Extranjera Various - Vamonos Pa' La Salsa(LP, Comp) Discomoda LP 1005 Ecuador Unknown Sell This Version
51 470203 María Martha Serra Lima La Mitad María Martha Serra Lima - Como Nunca(LP, Album) columbia 51 470203 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version